Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audriana Nier | |name = Audriana Nier | ||
|image = File:Audriana Nier.jpg | |image = File:Audriana Nier 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|28}} | ||
|birthdate = August 28, 2007 | |birthdate = August 28, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = unknown | |school grade = unknown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | ||
|titles = | |titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance | ||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie | |nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie | ||
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company. | }}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016-7 | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | |KAR Nationals (Ledyard) | ||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past | | rowspan="5" |Journey to the Past | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2016 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 50: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |Applause (Fairfax) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause | |1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation<br />Junior Miss Applause | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2017 | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | |KAR (Baltimore) 2018 | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |KAR Nationals (Panama City) | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Troy | | rowspan="3" |Troy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance | |2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 115: | Line 115: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 125: | Line 131: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Come Together | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Shout | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Really<br />About Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets | ===Duets=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 142: | Line 198: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 149: | Line 205: | ||
| rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | | rowspan="4" |Fergalicious | ||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Savannah Logan | | rowspan="4" |[[Savannah Logan]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 157: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Judas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Chapstick | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Mother | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Telephone | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Whatever You Imagine | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 191: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party People | |Party People | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 197: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squad | |Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 203: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IG Stuntin' | |IG Stuntin' | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 209: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Savannah Logan<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 216: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You & I Both | |You & I Both | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lights | |Lights | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 234: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suicide Squad | |Suicide Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Children | |Children | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 252: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | | rowspan="2" |Spell Block Tango | ||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | | rowspan="2" |Musical Theatre | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Savannah Logan | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Ashley Gomez<br />Clarke Budd<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | | rowspan="2" |Willy Wonka | ||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Savannah Logan<br />Trey Rich | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | | rowspan="2" |Stranger Things | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Savannah Logan<br />Trey Rich | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Kendal Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carnival | | rowspan="2" |Carnival | ||
| Line 289: | Line 398: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]] | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Amina Garland<br />Ashley Haupt<br />Audrey Filling<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Julia Breeden<br />Kaelyn Mullins<br />Khyla Frey<br />Mia Dinoto<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings | | rowspan="2" |Angel by the Wings | ||
| Line 298: | Line 407: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina Lore<br />Sophie Schneider | | rowspan="2" |Alexandra Marston<br />Ava Sheehan<br />Julia Breeden<br />Marina Lore<br />Sophie Schneider | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Senior Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Heist | | rowspan="2" |The Heist | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn | | rowspan="2" |Alyssa Knott<br />Ava Garland<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Christal Newman<br />Ella Robinson<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Gabrielle Redfearn<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kennedy Young<br />Livia Elswick<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Trey Rich<br />Tyler Dukes | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Preach | |||
| rowspan="2" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| Line 321: | Line 439: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Cardi | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Like That | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Sushi | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |The Rose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Audriana Nier/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@audge.nier TikTok] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 403: | Line 555: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||