Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Audriana Nier
|name = Audriana Nier
|image = File:Audriana Nier.jpg
|image = File:Audriana Nier 3.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2007|08|28}}
|birthdate = August 28, 2007
|birthdate = August 28, 2007
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 12: Line 12:
|school grade = unknown
|school grade = unknown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company
|affiliations = Dance Hope Cure
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]]
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at the C & C Dance Company.
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 30: Line 31:
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="7" |2016-7
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriends Back
| rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
|KAR Nationals (Ledyard)
Line 49: Line 50:
|-
|-
|Applause (Fairfax)
|Applause (Fairfax)
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation Junior Miss Applause
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ovation<br />Junior Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|Starpower (Baltimore)
Line 65: Line 66:
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|KAR (Baltimore) 2017
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|6<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018
|KAR (Baltimore) 2018
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|KAR Nationals (Panama City)
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|12<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2018
| rowspan="4" |2018
Line 92: Line 93:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2019
| rowspan="6" |2019
| rowspan="3" |Troy
| rowspan="3" |Troy
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
Line 100: Line 101:
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Escalate
| rowspan="3" |Escalate
| rowspan="2" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="2" |Patrick Brennan
| rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|
Line 114: Line 115:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2020-1
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
| rowspan="2" |Stand by Me
|
| rowspan="2" |
|-
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |2020-1
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 124: Line 131:
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Come Together
| rowspan="6" |Come Together
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper GCF
|Showstopper GCF
|
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Survivor
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Shout
|Contemporary
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|
|-
|They Don't Really<br />About Us
|Jazz
|
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|}
|}


===Duets/Trios===
===Duets===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
Line 144: Line 198:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s)
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 164: Line 218:
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2021
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Chapstick
| rowspan="3" |Judas
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|}
 
===Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="5" |2021
| rowspan="5" |Chapstick
| rowspan="5" |Jazz
| rowspan="5" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|KAR (Baltimore)
|KAR (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Diamond Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|Starpower (Baltimore)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Call Me Mother
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
|2023
|Telephone
|Jazz
|[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|}
|}
Line 190: Line 294:
| rowspan="5" |2017
| rowspan="5" |2017
|Whatever You Imagine
|Whatever You Imagine
|
|Lyrical
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 196: Line 300:
|-
|-
|Party People
|Party People
|
|Jazz
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 202: Line 306:
|-
|-
|Squad
|Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 208: Line 312:
|-
|-
|IG Stuntin'
|IG Stuntin'
|
|Hip Hop
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 214: Line 318:
|-
|-
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|Meet Me at the Roxy
|
|Open
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
|Showstopper (Woodbridge)
Line 221: Line 325:
| rowspan="7" |2018
| rowspan="7" |2018
|Americano
|Americano
|
|Jazz
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 227: Line 331:
|-
|-
|You & I Both
|You & I Both
|
|Contemporary
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 233: Line 337:
|-
|-
|Lights
|Lights
|
|Contemporary
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 239: Line 343:
|-
|-
|Suicide Squad
|Suicide Squad
|
|Hip Hop
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|Children
|Children
|
|Acro
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 251: Line 355:
|-
|-
|Rock On
|Rock On
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 257: Line 361:
|-
|-
|Circus
|Circus
|
|Production
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 337: Line 441:
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="12" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 346: Line 450:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 355: Line 459:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |I Like That
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 364: Line 468:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 373: Line 477:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 382: Line 486:
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |Sushi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 389: Line 493:
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="12" |2022
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Villains
| rowspan="3" |Production
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|did not place
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="3" |The Rose
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|did not place
|}
|}


==Gallery==
==Additional Page==
<gallery>
[[Audriana Nier/Gallery]]
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 94191802 255885825814522 2091836139871339580 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 87891534 598616517537218 3754649656003429538 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 97956538 709494083159215 2382035164684122530 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 95272826 225053135447681 3524980255285703860 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 91293406 524530541790729 4041016415059897843 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 84355387 197506594785499 480111893326370356 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 81366186 212343646455934 3143452768462577694 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 95551656 605027573433678 5921472800444490123 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 92403752 219961812752429 7782133908046460540 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 90091602 2272585043043243 5805002106886096887 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 83938909 164814178276695 1414199306803068007 n.jpg
File:Tinydanceragainstcancer 81554494 488485722045515 2437974336415466703 n.jpg
</gallery>
 
===Videos===
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="180">ziECrDlIkQE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="180">_9F9pP0SZYI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">44uqFeoUMac</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">j0e7vLjkbD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">suYXZ5BEYYE</youtube>
</center>
 
====Simply Irresistible====
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">pRyHzTkVuqQ</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">ZuC070jglnU</youtube></center>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://dancehopecure.org/portfolio/audriana-nier-cc-dance-company/ Dance Hope Cure]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/tinydanceragainstcancer/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@audge.nier TikTok]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCd862wVQmfQJ4WuMUceBA2A YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 424: Line 555:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:2007 births]]