Audriana Nier: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (14 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Audriana Nier | |name = Audriana Nier | ||
|image = File:Audriana Nier.jpg | |image = File:Audriana Nier 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2007|08|28}} | ||
|birthdate = August 28, 2007 | |birthdate = August 28, 2007 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = unknown | |school grade = unknown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company | |affiliations = Dance Hope Cure | ||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Outlet Dance Complex | |||
|titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance | |titles = 2019 Intermediate Miss KAR Junior Dance | ||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | |friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Savannah Logan]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie | |nicknames = Audge <br> Audrie | ||
}}'''Audriana Nier''' (born on August 28, 2007) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at Outlet Dance Complex in Annapolis, Maryland. Formerly, she trained at the C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016-7 | | rowspan="7" |2016-7 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Boyfriend's Back | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | | rowspan="2" |Carrie Kaub Smith | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 92: | Line 93: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Troy | | rowspan="3" |Troy | ||
| rowspan="3" |Open | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| Line 105: | Line 106: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Escalate | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Patrick Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 114: | Line 115: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020-1 | ||
| rowspan="3" |Stand by Me | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 124: | Line 131: | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Come Together | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Sammy Brennan | ||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | |4<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Teen Dance<br />NYC All-Stars<br />HDE All-Stars | ||
| Line 133: | Line 140: | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper GCF | |Showstopper GCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Survivor | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Don't Think<br />About You | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Elite 12-14 Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Elite<br />Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
|Shout | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|They Don't Really<br />About Us | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|14<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 163: | Line 217: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Judas | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Adrianna Fabrega | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 183: | Line 250: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
Crystal Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 193: | Line 259: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |StarQuest (Lancaster I) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2022 | | rowspan="3" |2022 | ||
| Line 200: | Line 266: | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]] | ||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |KAR (Woodbridge) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 229: | Line 294: | ||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | | rowspan="5" |2017 | ||
|Whatever You Imagine | |Whatever You Imagine | ||
| | |Lyrical | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 235: | Line 300: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Party People | |Party People | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 241: | Line 306: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Squad | |Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]]<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 247: | Line 312: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|IG Stuntin' | |IG Stuntin' | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | |Kennedy Young<br />Ava Garland<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kendall Burke<br />Clarke Budd<br />Trey Rich<br />Taylor Jones | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 253: | Line 318: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Meet Me at the Roxy | |Meet Me at the Roxy | ||
| | |Open | ||
|Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | |Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Skylah Miller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Rhiana LoRe<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |Showstopper (Woodbridge) | ||
| Line 260: | Line 325: | ||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | | rowspan="7" |2018 | ||
|Americano | |Americano | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 266: | Line 331: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|You & I Both | |You & I Both | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | |Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kendal Perry<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Alyssa Knott | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 272: | Line 337: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lights | |Lights | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Berkleigh Hernandez]] | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 278: | Line 343: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Suicide Squad | |Suicide Squad | ||
| | |Hip Hop | ||
|Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />Savannah Logan<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | |Tyler Dukes<br />Trey Rich<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Niara Downing<br />Mckenzie Edwards<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kayley Childs<br />Jamella Necira<br />Gahnia Lewis<br />Fatima Mosley<br />Camryn McMurray<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Christal Newman | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Children | |Children | ||
| | |Acro | ||
|Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | |Trey Rich<br />Livia Elswick<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kendal Perry<br />Isabella Rogofsky<br />Alyssa Knott<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 290: | Line 355: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rock On | |Rock On | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 296: | Line 361: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |Circus | ||
| | |Production | ||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| Line 376: | Line 441: | ||
| rowspan="12" |2021 | | rowspan="12" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | | rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry | | rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 385: | Line 450: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Cardi | | rowspan="2" |Cardi | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams | | rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 394: | Line 459: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Like That | | rowspan="2" |I Like That | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | | rowspan="2" |[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Niyah Chapman | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 403: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | | rowspan="2" |Most Astounding Fact | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | | rowspan="2" |Livia Elswick<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Ava Coleman<br />Trey Rich<br />Molly Waldman<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Gracie Turner<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Kendal Perry<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Lainey Schmitter<br />Emory Huckaby | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 412: | Line 477: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days | | rowspan="2" |Dog Days | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry | | rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 421: | Line 486: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sushi | | rowspan="2" |Sushi | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young | | rowspan="2" |Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Ava Garland<br />Amina Garland<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Kendal Perry<br />Kelli Perry<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Gracie Turner<br />Kennedy Young | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| Line 428: | Line 493: | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cell Block Tango | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 12-14 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Villains | |||
| rowspan="3" |Production | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tomb Raider | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |The Rose | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|KAR (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Lancaster I) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 441: | Line 555: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | [[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Outlet Dance Complex Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2007 births]] | |||