Rachel Leon: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Rachel Leon''' (born on June 27, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Rachel Leon | |||
|image = File:Rachel Leon 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2005|06|27}} | |||
|birthdate = June 27, 2005 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Miami, Florida, USA | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Just Dance It <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|siblings = Lucas (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Diana Pombo]] <br> [[Brady Farrar]] <br> [[Isabella Tagle]] | |||
}}'''Rachel Leon''' (born on June 27, 2005) is a dancer from Florida who trains at the Stars Dance Studio. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ! style="background:#E8CFE8;" |Year | ||
| Line 50: | Line 64: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2014 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | |Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 65: | Line 79: | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (NYC) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |The Prayer | | rowspan="4" |The Prayer | ||
| Line 81: | Line 98: | ||
|Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | |Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Not About Angels | ||
| rowspan=" | |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Gold<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shattered | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | |Runner-Up Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
| Line 91: | Line 114: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2016 | |The Dance Awards (NYC) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|Remain | |Remain | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 98: | Line 124: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |Dreaming Awake | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Angel Armas<br />Victor Smalley | |||
|ADC IBC 2016 | |||
|Silver Score | |||
|- | |||
|Shake the Ground | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2017 | |||
|Resound | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Nobis Pacem | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | | rowspan="2" |The Ground You Walk On | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Miami) | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| Line 117: | Line 176: | ||
|Junior Female JUMP VIP | |Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
|Ave Maria | | rowspan="3" |Ave Maria | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical/<br />Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|On Synth | |On Synth | ||
| Line 130: | Line 195: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Legacy<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Vow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" | | ||
|Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | |Legacy (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Broadway Dance Center | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Orlando) | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
|Teen Female JUMP VIP | |Teen Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2020 | ||
| rowspan="2" |If | | rowspan="2" |If | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | |Jump (Fort Lauderdale) | ||
| Line 149: | Line 217: | ||
|Radix (Tampa) | |Radix (Tampa) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|What a Feeling | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 173: | Line 247: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|Speech | |||
| | |||
|[[Rachel Leon]] | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand By Me | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Isabella Tagle]] | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 193: | Line 284: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Rachel Leon/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_leonrachel_/ Instagram] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:June Births]] | [[Category:June Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||