Elle Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (31 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Elle Tosh''' (January 27, 2003) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Elle Tosh | |||
|image = File:Elle Tosh.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2003|01|27}} | |||
|birthdate = January 27, 2003 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2021 <br> College Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Athlete | |||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre <br> Chapman Dance | |||
|siblings = [[Sophie Tosh]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Elle Tosh''' (born on January 27, 2003) is a dancer & choreographer from Wisconsin, who trains and teaches at the Studio One Dance Company and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Sophie Tosh|Sophie]]. | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |2012 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Lovely | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ain't No Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper Northern Finals | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sparkling Diamonds | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper ECF | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Clown | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| Line 23: | Line 70: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | | rowspan="8" |2016 | ||
| Line 32: | Line 79: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |11<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | | rowspan="4" |Troubled Waters | ||
| Line 47: | Line 94: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |This War | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 66: | Line 113: | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Dead Calm | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 84: | Line 128: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="5" |A Shadow | | rowspan="5" |A Shadow | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Mo Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 106: | Line 147: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Velocity | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Understood Something | | rowspan="5" |I Understood Something | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Christa Smutek | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 124: | Line 165: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Dote | |||
|unknown | |||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Hold On | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Never Again | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NRG Dance Project | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Safe | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rubble | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Senior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 141: | Line 224: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Spring Waltz | | rowspan="4" |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|[[Sophie Tosh]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|A Glacier | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
|Contemporary | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|Tyler Kerbel | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |A Glacier | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tyler Kerbel | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Libertango | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 164: | Line 281: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |League of Champions (Chicago) | ||
| rowspan=" | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sincerely | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 176: | Line 299: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Le Journal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Plat Pays | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2012 | |||
|Falling | |||
| | |||
|Lauren Posick<br />Madelynn Applebaum | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2013 | |||
|Party | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Something's Got a Hold On Me | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Witek<br />Gabrielle Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 188: | Line 382: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2016 | | rowspan="4" |2012 | ||
|Creation | |Route 66 | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |Ashley Witek<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Sarah Davies<br />Maddie Johnson<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Madelynn Applebaum | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|If Alarms Didn't Ring | |||
| | |||
|Madelynn Applebaum<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Rebekah Janssen<br />Maddie Johnson<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Maddie Martin<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Lauren Posick<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Makenzie Smallish | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Silhouettes | |||
| | |||
|Jaelynn Hoehnen<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jade Flanders<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Kirsten Jorgensen<br />Madelynn Applebaum<br />Lexi Witek<br />Rebekah Janssen | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Merging Beauty | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2013 | |||
|Warning | |||
| | |||
|Madelynn Applebaum<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Crazy in Love | |||
| | |||
|Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Sing with a Swing | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Lexi Witek<br />Madelynn Applebaum<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Megan Thompson<br />Lauren Posick | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Goodnight Moon | |||
| | |||
|Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Chain of Fools | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Brenna Hamann<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Hailey Jester<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Sarah Davies<br />Claire Vock<br />Rachel Kuelthau | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it Back | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Budelier<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Hailey Jester<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Anna Koepke<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Hailey Jester<br />Raechel Panella<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Sarah Davies<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Claire Vock<br />Hannah McClure<br />Kirsten Jorgensen<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Megan Mayer<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Megan Thompson<br />Molly Dennert<br />Nora Ladd<br />Sarah Schlehlein | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Party in the USA | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2014 | |||
|If We Hold On | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Browning<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Maddie Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever Lola Wants | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Ashley Witek<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Lilly Browning<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Boots | |||
| | |||
|Ashley Witek<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|River | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Petrofske<br />Elle Tosh<br />Stephanie Anderson<br />Nora Ladd<br />Paige Erby<br />Megan Mayer | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|O-V-E-R | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Lilly Browning<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Hailey Jester<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever You Imagine | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|That's Not My Name | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|GURLZ | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Lilly Browning<br />Raechel Panella<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sarah Davies | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Popcorn | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Burlesque | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly to the Angels | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2015 | |||
|Hold Me | |||
| | |||
|Stephanie Anderson<br />Nora Ladd<br />Fontana Frazier | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Long Way Down | |||
| | |||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Tray Roundtree<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Sydney Petrofske | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Pompeii | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday | |||
| | |||
|Tori Skaggs<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Lilly Browning<br />Lauren Posick<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Claire Mattson<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Girls | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fly Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Put a Spell on You | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Architect of the Mind | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Architect of the Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Without | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Contemporary | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Without | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Fontana Frazier<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Claire Mattson<br />Megan Mayer<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Arianna Stadler<br />Alana Strehl<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| Line 359: | Line 770: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Elle Tosh/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/elletosh/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/elletosh/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://vsco.co/elletosh/ VSCO] | *[https://vsco.co/elletosh/ VSCO] | ||
[[Category:Choreographers]] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | [[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:January Births]] | [[Category:January Births]] | ||
[[Category:2003 births]] | |||