Sophie Tosh: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Sophie Tosh | |||
|image = File:Sophie Tosh.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|12|07}} | |||
|birthdate = December 7, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Wisconsin | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = Studio One Dance Company <br> Artistic Edge Dance Centre | |||
|siblings = [[Elle Tosh]] (sister) | |||
}}'''Sophie Tosh''' (December 7, 2004) is a dancer, who trains at the Studio One Dance Company in Wisconsin and the Artistic Edge Dance Centre with her sister [[Elle Tosh|Elle]]. | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 29: | Line 42: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2015 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |One Moment in Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 45: | Line 61: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Sassy Sophie | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Green Bay) | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| Line 66: | Line 85: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 72: | Line 94: | ||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted | | rowspan="4" |Broken Hearted | ||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Mo Williams | ||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 88: | Line 110: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Reflection | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |unknown | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 100: | Line 119: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |A Swan Song | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |unknown | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 118: | Line 134: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="12" |2018 | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan="5" |Sweat | | rowspan="5" |Sweat | ||
| rowspan="5" |Open | | rowspan="5" |Open | ||
| Line 141: | Line 154: | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |13<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Chicago) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |The Call | | rowspan="5" |The Call | ||
| Line 159: | Line 172: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |LOC (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It's a Man's World | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |unknown | |||
|LOC (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pound Sterling | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Werewolf | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|When I Go | |||
|unknown | |||
|Lauren Adams | |||
|24/7 (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |After Dark | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Christa Smutek | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Christa Smutek | |||
|Jump (Overland Park) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Chicago) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Senior Female Core Performer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 190: | Line 263: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
|Shake Your Groove Thing | | rowspan="4" |Shake Your Groove Thing | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Crystal Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Spring Waltz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
| Line 210: | Line 295: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Libertango | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | |Hall of Fame (Grand Rapids) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 219: | Line 304: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Virginia Beach) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Milwaukee) | |Rainbow (Milwaukee) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 12-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Sincerely | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Elle Tosh]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | |Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| Line 235: | Line 323: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Le Journal | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Le Plat Pays | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elle Tosh]] | |||
|Jump (Chicago) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 261: | Line 369: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2015 | | rowspan="5" |2015 | ||
|Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | | rowspan="5" |Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | ||
| | | rowspan="5" | | ||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | | rowspan="5" |[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl | ||
|Hall of Fame (Traverse City) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |Showstopper (Madison) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow (Green Bay) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Egyptian Nights | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kaylah Harris<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|League of Champions (Chicago) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 315: | Line 438: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2012 | ||
|Creation | |Car Wash | ||
|Contemporary | | | ||
|Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |Hailey Jester<br />Anna Cerroni<br />Anna Koepke<br />Raechel Panella<br />Kaity Komas<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Kayce Dirnbauer<br />Claire Coulter<br />Abigail Crotteau<br />Claire Vock<br />Madison Davis | ||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Merging Beauty | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2013 | |||
|Goodnight Moon | |||
| | |||
|Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Chain of Fools | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Brenna Hamann<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Hailey Jester<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Sarah Davies<br />Claire Vock<br />Rachel Kuelthau | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Bring it Back | |||
| | |||
|Sydney Budelier<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Hailey Jester<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|America | |||
| | |||
|[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Anna Koepke<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Hailey Jester<br />Raechel Panella<br />Rebecca Stimac<br />Sarah Davies<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />Claire Vock<br />Hannah McClure<br />Kirsten Jorgensen<br />Makenzie Smallish<br />Megan Mayer<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sydney Budelier<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Megan Thompson<br />Molly Dennert<br />Nora Ladd<br />Sarah Schlehlein | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Party in the USA | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Saturday Night Fish Fry | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2014 | |||
|Heaven is a Place on Earth | |||
| | |||
|Emma Domacinovich<br />Grace LeGrand<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|O-V-E-R | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Lilly Browning<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|A Little Party Never Killed Nobody | |||
| | |||
|Alana Strehl<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Hailey Jester<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever You Imagine | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|That's Not My Name | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Ashley Witek<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Maddie Martin<br />Maddie Sabel | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|GURLZ | |||
| | |||
|Alyssa Schmidt<br />Lilly Browning<br />Raechel Panella<br />Vivien Ulrich<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Brenna Hamann<br />Courtney Clemetson<br />Kasey Schlicht<br />Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Sabel<br />Maddie Martin<br />Madison Davis<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Rachel Kuelthau<br />Sarah Davies | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Popcorn | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Burlesque | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Fly to the Angels | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2015 | |||
|Colorblind | |||
| | |||
|Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Pop, Drop & Roll | |||
| | |||
|Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Pompeii | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Crystal Award | |||
|- | |||
|Love Shack | |||
| | |||
|Maddie Martin<br />Lilly Browning<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Birthday | |||
| | |||
|Tori Skaggs<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Molly Dennert<br />Megan Mayer<br />Malory Strehl<br />Kelly Anderson<br />Julia Schoendorf<br />Jordan Schindler<br />Jade Flanders<br />Hannah Ranous<br />Natalie Tyley<br />Lilly Browning<br />Lauren Posick<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />Claire Mattson<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Proud Mary | |||
| | |||
|[[Elle Tosh]]<br />and many others | |||
|Showstopper (Madison) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="14" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Creation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lauren Fleury<br />Maddie Martin<br />Diana Meyer<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fly Girls | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Hip Hop | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Fly Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Alyssa Schmidt<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For Urban | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |For Urban | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Tori Skaggs<br />Malory Strehl<br />[[Sophie Tosh]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Put a Spell on You | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Put a Spell on You | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Zoe Hanson<br />Kaylah Harris<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Norah Mantey<br />Gabrielle Natalizio<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Architect of the Mind | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Contemporary | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Architect of the Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jade Flanders<br />Zoe Hanson<br />Tyler Kerbel<br />Emily Kirchhoff<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Elizabeth Mantey<br />Megan Mayer<br />Sydney Petrofske<br />Alana Strehl<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Heaven | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Lyrical | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Heaven | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey | |Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | ||
|Jazz | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Hey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Anna Cerroni<br />Madison Davis<br />Emma Domacinovich<br />Gabby Holzhauer<br />Jocelyn Kindrai<br />Gabrielle Koenig<br />Grace Legrand<br />Alena Lippold<br />Norah Mantey<br />Ashlyn Schmidt<br />Madalyn Shaver<br />[[Elle Tosh]]<br />[[Sophie Tosh]]<br />Ashley Witek | |||
|Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | |Hall of Fame (Sandusky) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Wisconsin Dells) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="16" |2017 | | rowspan="16" |2017 | ||
| Line 487: | Line 773: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Sophie Tosh/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 507: | Line 781: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | [[Category:Tosh Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:December Births]] | [[Category:December Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||