Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
Line 50: Line 50:
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|did not place
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 224: Line 224:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|Fly
| rowspan="3"|Fly
Line 239: Line 239:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Tutus & Tennis Shoes
| rowspan="3" |Tutus & Tennis Shoes
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop
| rowspan="3" |[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense
| rowspan="3" |[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 251: Line 251:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance
| rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance
Line 263: Line 263:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey
Line 275: Line 275:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy
Line 281: Line 281:
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Line 287: Line 287:
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups
|-
|-
| rowspan="3"|1999
| rowspan="3"|1999
Line 301: Line 301:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2017
| rowspan="14" |2017
|Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|-
|Lullaby
|
|Lyrical
|
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
|-
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]][[Katelynn Cornwell]]Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
[[Natalie Vazquez]]Isabel Vitense
[[Livia Wambach]]
[[Charlie Weber]]Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]][[Katelynn Cornwell]]Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
[[Natalie Vazquez]]Isabel Vitense
[[Livia Wambach]]
[[Charlie Weber]]Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop
| rowspan="2" |Tap
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]][[Katelynn Cornwell]]Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
[[Natalie Vazquez]]Isabel Vitense
[[Livia Wambach]]
[[Charlie Weber]]Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest
| rowspan="2" |Ballet
| rowspan="2" |[[Morgan Anderson]][[Katelynn Cornwell]]Grace Fleischhacker
Ava Prigge
[[Natalie Vazquez]]Isabel Vitense
[[Livia Wambach]]
[[Charlie Weber]]Jenna Wilmes
Teaghyn Wilson
Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
|I Love the 80s
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|Production
|
|Many Dancers
|-
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s
| rowspan="2" |Production
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="24" |2018
| rowspan="24" |2018