Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 56: Line 56:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 70: Line 70:
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="4" |2018
|
| rowspan="4" |Unravel
|-
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
Line 93: Line 93:
|15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
| rowspan="3" |Untouchable
|-
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Radix (Rochester)
| rowspan="3" |
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Untouchable
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |Loading
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate
|-  
Miss Petite Dance
|KAR Virtual Nationals
 
|
KAR Convention Scholarships
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)     
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|- style="text-align: center;"  
|- style="text-align: center;"  
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|}
|}


Line 362: Line 322:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2018
| rowspan="27" |2018
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
Line 387: Line 347:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 478: Line 444:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">HG621tfAp1Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">CnNXgS7opjE</youtube></center>


===Diary of Anne Frank===
===Diary of Anne Frank===
Line 489: Line 455:
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>


===Hallows===
===Loading===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">3ll4ZnmU6Vk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6cLSlzgJw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e-pBZ5a4e2o</youtube></center>


===Sad Bird===
===Sad Bird===