Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 70: | Line 70: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Unravel | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 93: | Line 93: | ||
|15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Untouchable | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
| rowspan=" | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Loading | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate | ||
Miss Petite Dance | |||
KAR Convention Scholarships | |||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 362: | Line 322: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="27" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | | rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | ||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | | rowspan="3" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 387: | Line 347: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Le Jazz Hot | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
|Musical Theater | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 478: | Line 444: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">HG621tfAp1Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">CnNXgS7opjE</youtube></center> | ||
===Diary of Anne Frank=== | ===Diary of Anne Frank=== | ||
| Line 489: | Line 455: | ||
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center> | <center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Loading=== | ||
<center><youtube width="350" height="200"> | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">3ll4ZnmU6Vk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6cLSlzgJw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e-pBZ5a4e2o</youtube></center> | ||
===Sad Bird=== | ===Sad Bird=== | ||