Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2013 | |2013 | ||
| | |Lullaby | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | | rowspan="4" |2015 | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Let it Be | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Elite Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Earth Song | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Petite Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In10sity (Minneapolis) | |In10sity (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Mini Solos<br />In10se Mini Routines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2017 | | rowspan="3" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Circles | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |||
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars | |||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Unravel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Untouchable | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Loading | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Open/<br />Contemporary | ||
|KAR (Minneapolis) | |KAR (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships | ||
|- style="text-align: center;" | |- style="text-align: center;" | ||
|Radix (Minneapolis) | |Radix (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 216: | Line 161: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="21" |2016 | ||
|Barbie Girl | | rowspan="3" |Barbie Girl | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Payton Riss]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Fly | | rowspan="3"|Fly | ||
| Line 233: | Line 184: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tutus & Tennis Shoes | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Molly Enger<br />Kylie Griffiths<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Pirates of Dance | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 244: | Line 207: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Hokey Pokey | |||
| rowspan="3" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 253: | Line 219: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan=" | |did not place | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Sugar Plum Fairy | |||
| rowspan="3" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Lucy Blom<br />Bryn Brager<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />Liviah Quast<br />Lillian Schreier<br />Kylie Schullo<br />Madison Skubic<br />Isabel Vitense | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |Hall of Fame (Orlando) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Petite Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|1999 | | rowspan="3"|1999 | ||
| Line 274: | Line 246: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite/Junior Mega Lines<br />Junior Select Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="14" |2017 | ||
|Wind it Up | | rowspan="2" |Wind it Up | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lullaby | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Lyrical | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | ||
|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Troubled Waters | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |You Can't Stop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Enchanted Forest | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Jenna Wilmes<br />Teaghyn Wilson<br />Grace Wolk | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Love the 80s | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
|Production | |did not place | ||
|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |I Love the 80s | |||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|You Are My Sunshine | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Contemporary | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />Carly Janicke<br />Juliana Miller<br />Livia Wambach | | rowspan="27" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
| Line 304: | Line 321: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jungle Book | | rowspan="3" |Jungle Book | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 318: | Line 335: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Unicorn Dreams | | rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot | ||
| rowspan="3"|Open | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3"|Grace Albrecht<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | | rowspan="3" |Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Minneapolis) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Unicorn Dreams | |||
| rowspan="3" |Open | |||
| rowspan="3" |Grace Albrecht<br />[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Katelynn Cornwell]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Savannah Greiner<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | ||
| Line 330: | Line 359: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Song to the Siren | | rowspan="3" |Song to the Siren | ||
| rowspan="3"|Lyrical | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 342: | Line 371: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Shinma | | rowspan="3" |Shinma | ||
| rowspan="3"|Ballet | | rowspan="3" |Ballet | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 354: | Line 383: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Wannabe | | rowspan="3" |Wannabe | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3"|[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />Livia Wambach<br />Grace Wolk | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| Line 366: | Line 395: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Tap | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 375: | Line 404: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3"|Circus | |StarQuest (Minneapolis) | ||
| rowspan="3"|Jazz | |did not place | ||
| rowspan="3"|Many Dancers | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |Circus | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 400: | Line 432: | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="180"> | <center><youtube width="300" height="180">HG621tfAp1Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">CnNXgS7opjE</youtube></center> | ||
=== | ===Loading=== | ||
<center><youtube width=" | <center><youtube width="350" height="200">3ll4ZnmU6Vk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6cLSlzgJw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e-pBZ5a4e2o</youtube></center> | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Complex dancers]] | ||
Latest revision as of 04:28, 25 March 2021
Morgan Anderson (born in 2008) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at The Dance Complex in Maple Grove, Minnesota, formerly Kincade Dance Industries.
Dances
[edit | edit source]Solos
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | Lullaby | KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| 2014 | I Will Always Love You | KAR (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |
| In10sity (Minneapolis) | 4th in Elite Mini Solos | |||
| 2015 | Let it Be | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Petite Solos | |||
| In10sity (Minneapolis) | 5th in Elite Mini Solos | |||
| 2016 | Earth Song | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 8th in Petite Solos | |||
| In10sity (Minneapolis) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos In10se Mini Routines | |||
| 2017 | Circles | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 20th in Secondary 9-11 Solos NYC All-Stars | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2018 | Unravel | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
| LOC (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 15th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2019 | Untouchable | Open | LOC (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Solos |
| KAR (Minneapolis) | 7th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
| Radix (Minneapolis) | 9th in Junior Solos | |||
| 2020 | Loading | Open/ Contemporary |
KAR (Minneapolis) | 5th in Intermediate 12-14 Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Petite Dance KAR Convention Scholarships |
| Radix (Minneapolis) | did not place |
Groups
[edit | edit source]| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | Waltz of the Flowers | Ballet | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
| Ooh La La | Jazz | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite Small Groups Apogee Award | |
| At the Hop | Tap | Lynlie Ferrin Charlie Weber Braeden Haider Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | |
| Castle on a Cloud | Lyrical | Lynlie Ferrin Carly Janicke Grace Lee Payton Riss Karli Turner Natalie Vazquez |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Petite Small Groups | |
| Lemonade | Hip Hop | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Lillian Schreier Nayah Tamfu Isabel Vitense |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups Best Petitie/Junior Costume Petitie/Junior Odyssey Award | |
| Money | Musical Theater | Charlie Weber Addison Berling Sophia Blashack Sophia Cornwell Ihuoma Edwards Joy Lynn Erlandson Mika Garves Payton Hernandez Meredith Hughes Brooke Jacobson Grace Lee Jadyn Mahaffey Ava Prigge Lillian Schreier Kyla Thordson Karli Turner Natalie Vazquez Skylar Wishcop Audrey Wrobel |
StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
| Heroes of Hope | Lyrical | Many Dancers | StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
| 2016 | Barbie Girl | Jazz | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Payton Riss |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Fly | Lyrical | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Natalie Vazquez |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Tutus & Tennis Shoes | Hip Hop | Carly Janicke Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Molly Enger Kylie Griffiths Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||||
| Pirates of Dance | Jazz | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Hokey Pokey | Tap | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Sugar Plum Fairy | Ballet | Lynlie Ferrin Emersen Belsaas Lucy Blom Bryn Brager Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Liviah Quast Lillian Schreier Kylie Schullo Madison Skubic Isabel Vitense |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Petite Large Groups | ||||
| 1999 | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines Junior Select Apogee Award | ||||
| 2017 | Wind it Up | Jazz | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Lullaby | Lyrical | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Libby Bruns Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | ||||
| Troubled Waters | Lyrical | Payton Riss Katelynn Cornwell Grace Fleischhacker Ava Prigge Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Charlie Weber Jenna Wilmes Teaghyn Wilson Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Pure Imagination | Jazz | Payton Riss Katelynn Cornwell Grace Fleischhacker Ava Prigge Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Charlie Weber Jenna Wilmes Teaghyn Wilson Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| You Can't Stop | Tap | Payton Riss Katelynn Cornwell Grace Fleischhacker Ava Prigge Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Charlie Weber Jenna Wilmes Teaghyn Wilson Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Enchanted Forest | Ballet | Payton Riss Katelynn Cornwell Grace Fleischhacker Ava Prigge Natalie Vazquez Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Charlie Weber Jenna Wilmes Teaghyn Wilson Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| I Love the 80s | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| 2018 | You Are My Sunshine | Contemporary | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Sophia Cornwell Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Livia Wambach |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Junior Small Groups |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Jungle Book | Ballet | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Charlie Weber Carly Janicke Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Julia Selken |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Le Jazz Hot | Musical Theater | Emersen Belsaas Carly Janicke Ava Prigge Payton Riss Natalie Vazquez Livia Wambach Charlie Weber Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Unicorn Dreams | Open | Grace Albrecht Lynlie Ferrin Katelynn Cornwell Charlie Weber Savannah Greiner Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Natalie Vazquez |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Small Groups MVP Award | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
| Song to the Siren | Lyrical | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Grace Fleischhacker Alexis Gould Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Julia Selken Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Shinma | Ballet | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Grace Fleischhacker Alexis Gould Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Julia Selken Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Wannabe | Jazz | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Grace Fleischhacker Alexis Gould Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Julia Selken Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
| Arabian Nights | Tap | Lynlie Ferrin Sophia Anderson Emersen Belsaas Bryn Brager Sophia Cornwell Charlie Weber Grace Fleischhacker Alexis Gould Carly Janicke Juliana Miller Ayla Pilrain Payton Riss Julia Selken Isabel Vitense Livia Wambach Grace Wolk |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | did not place | ||||
| Circus | Jazz | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
| Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
| StarQuest (Minneapolis) | 1st in Petite/Junior Mega Lines |
Dance Titles
[edit | edit source]- NYCDA National Top 25 Mini Outstanding Dancer 2018
- YAGP Dallas Regional Top 12 Contemporary 2018, 2019
- Hall of Fame Dance Challenge Florida National Top 5 Junior Solo 2018
- Master Ballet Academy Summer Intensive 2017, 2018
KAR Titles
[edit | edit source]- 2016 Miss Petite Dance
- 2019 Intermediate Miss Junior Dance
- 2020 Intermediate Miss Teen Dance