Morgan Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 14: Line 13:
|2013
|2013
|Lullaby
|Lullaby
|
|
|
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 21: Line 19:
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |I Will Always Love You
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
Line 32: Line 29:
| rowspan="4" |Let it Be
| rowspan="4" |Let it Be
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical
| rowspan="4" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 48: Line 44:
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song
| rowspan="5" |Earth Song
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical
| rowspan="5" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Line 56: Line 51:
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|?<sup>?</sup> in ?
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 8 & Under Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
Line 67: Line 62:
| rowspan="3" |Circles
| rowspan="3" |Circles
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |Open
| rowspan="3" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|20<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />NYC All-Stars
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="4" |2018
|
| rowspan="4" |Unravel
|-
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="6" |2018
| rowspan="6" |Unravel
| rowspan="6" |Open
| rowspan="6" |
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
Line 93: Line 86:
|15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|15<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
| rowspan="3" |2019
|
| rowspan="3" |Untouchable
|-
| rowspan="3" |Open
|Radix (Rochester)
|
|-
| rowspan="4" |2019
| rowspan="4" |Untouchable
| rowspan="4" |Open
| rowspan="4" |
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020
| rowspan="2" |2020
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |Loading
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="2" |Open/<br />Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|KAR (Minneapolis)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />KAR Convention Scholarships
|-  
|KAR Virtual Nationals
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)     
|
|-
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|- style="text-align: center;"  
|- style="text-align: center;"  
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|Radix (Minneapolis)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|-
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |
|JUMP (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|Radix (Chicago)
|
|}
|}


Line 301: Line 249:
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Wind it Up
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|6<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Line 310: Line 258:
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lullaby
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
| rowspan="2" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Libby Bruns<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 362: Line 310:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="25" |2018
| rowspan="27" |2018
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |You Are My Sunshine
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]]
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Livia Wambach]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups
Line 377: Line 325:
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Book
| rowspan="3" |Jungle Book
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 387: Line 335:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Le Jazz Hot
| rowspan="3" |Le Jazz Hot
|Musical Theater
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater
|[[Morgan Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |Emersen Belsaas<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Ava Prigge<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />[[Natalie Vazquez]]<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|-
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|Hall of Fame (Orlando)
|did not place
|-
|StarQuest (Minneapolis)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 407: Line 361:
| rowspan="3" |Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3" |Song to the Siren
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 419: Line 373:
| rowspan="3" |Shinma
| rowspan="3" |Shinma
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |Ballet
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 431: Line 385:
| rowspan="3" |Wannabe
| rowspan="3" |Wannabe
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |Jazz
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
Line 443: Line 397:
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Arabian Nights
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |Tap
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />Sophia Anderson<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
| rowspan="3" |[[Lynlie Ferrin]]<br />[[Sophia Anderson]]<br />Emersen Belsaas<br />Bryn Brager<br />Sophia Cornwell<br />[[Charlie Weber]]<br />Grace Fleischhacker<br />Alexis Gould<br />[[Carly Janicke]]<br />Juliana Miller<br />[[Ayla Pilrain]]<br />[[Payton Riss]]<br />Julia Selken<br />Isabel Vitense<br />[[Livia Wambach]]<br />Grace Wolk
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|did not place
|did not place
Line 478: Line 432:


==Videos==
==Videos==
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">FMLDJ1rP1zQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">ZseG-w5pge4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">dAYTOPmtgbA</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">fqSIlMVtnD4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">zSDKcIBxNbs</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="300" height="180">HG621tfAp1Q</youtube><youtube width="300" height="180">CnNXgS7opjE</youtube></center>
 
===Diary of Anne Frank===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">cZJS8D-58rU</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">e2pdHpA90FA</youtube></center>
 
===Private Birds===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">7FUvxvcWqiE</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IpbuIgzA9k8</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">1cL4eeXtpho</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">IqYWwHHaWAA</youtube></center>
 
===Like a Stone===
<center><youtube width="250" height="150">x0SC8b64XGA</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">mFKD-zQ__0g</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">nTp1Cs6BhpM</youtube><youtube width="250" height="150">evxizIvYD04</youtube></center>
 
===Hallows===
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">-ixL3r5xwuQ</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">2YDqLEL_53w</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">__6ODkj-xhM</youtube></center>


===Sad Bird===
===Loading===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">XLswihE3ViE</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">Wy7qyTdNPrQ</youtube></center>
<center><youtube width="350" height="200">3ll4ZnmU6Vk</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">0v6cLSlzgJw</youtube><youtube width="350" height="200">e-pBZ5a4e2o</youtube></center>
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:Dance Complex dancers]]
[[Category:November Births]]