Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (29 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
| name = Emily Madden | |||
| image = File:Emily Madden.jpg | |||
| gender = Female | |||
| age = {{age|2005|03|11}} | |||
| birthdate = March 11, 2005 | |||
| nationality = American | |||
| hometown = California | |||
| hair color = Blonde | |||
| eye color = Green | |||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | |||
| affiliations = Go 2 Talent Agency | |||
| dance studios = Mather Dance Company | |||
| parents = Kerry Adamson Madden (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | |||
| siblings = KT Madden (sister) <br> Kyle Ponte (brother) | |||
| friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Diego Pasillas]] | |||
}}'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. | |||
Emily performed in a local stage production of Aladdin and His Winter Wish. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 23: | Line 39: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | |Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Hit Me with a Hot Note | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Meaghan McGrath | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let's be Bad | |||
| rowspan="2" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |New Constellations | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Move | |||
|Move Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |These Four Walls | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Big Blonde & Beautiful | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Meaghan McGrath | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Countdown | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="2" |New York State of Mind | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|13<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Addison Holmes | |||
|CA Dance Classics | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Evergreen | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Some of Them | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |KT Madden | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Never Dreamed You’d Leave | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 31: | Line 162: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Giselle | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Winter | |||
|Ballet | |||
| | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Harlequinade | |||
|Ballet | |||
|Addison Holmes | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
|Fljovatik | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|Phoenix | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Denver | |||
|Top 12 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019-20 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fairy Doll | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ballet | |||
| | | | ||
|Phoenix | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | | | ||
|Denver | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|2020 | |||
|Animus Box | |||
|Classical | |||
| | | | ||
|Denver | |||
|Top 24 | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2016 | |||
|You're the Boss | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Woman Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sophia Albornoz<br />[[Emma Mather]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|MOVE (Pasadena) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duet/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 56: | Line 258: | ||
|My Boyfriend's Back | |My Boyfriend's Back | ||
| | | | ||
|Adyson Rivera<br />Meredith Mock<br />Aubrie Heyer<br />Gracie Augustin<br />Eloise Sherard | |Adyson Rivera<br />Meredith Mock<br />Aubrie Heyer<br />Gracie Augustin<br />Eloise Sherard<br />[[Emily Madden]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2016 | |||
|Shelter | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Aubrie Heyer<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />Cami Sa<br />[[Kennie Shen]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'm in Love With a Monster | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sebastian Jozuka<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />Cami Sa<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Descendants | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Grass Isn't Always Greener | |||
|Open | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Miabella Gonzalez<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Paint it Black | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Emma Christie<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Jessie Presch]]<br />Danielle Silver<br />[[Madison Smith]]<br />Daphne Stokes<br />Cameron Weinstein | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|MDC Army Nation | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Katelyn Brenier<br />Italy Burch<br />Emma Christie<br />Aubrie Heyer<br />Alexa Jozuka<br />Sebastian Jozuka<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Scarlette Palacios<br />Diego Pasillas<br />Cami Sa<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Danielle Silver | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2017 | |||
|Let Freedom Ring | |||
|Acro | |||
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />[[Jessie Presch]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|You Don't Own Me | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Angel Down | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Emma Christie<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Diego Pasillas<br />[[Madison Smith]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Don't Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Andi Flores<br />Mia Kim<br />Peyton Lessard<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Sofia Topete | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Squad Up | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Sophia Albornoz<br />Kaylen Baruch<br />Benny Garcia<br />Zoey Garcia<br />Charlie Goubran<br />Bella Machado<br />[[Emily Madden]]<br />Melanie Moreno<br />Kylia Ramos<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Jayden Urbina | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Can't Stop the Beat | |||
|Open | |||
|Fiona Agius<br />Sophia Albornoz<br />Andi Flores<br />Aubrie Heyer<br />Sebastian Jozuka<br />Peyton Lessard<br />Bella Machado<br />Emily Madden<br />[[Emma Mather]]<br />Melanie Moreno<br />[[Kennie Shen]]<br />Sofia Topete<br />Kindyl Williams | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Emily Madden/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 66: | Line 345: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||