Emily Madden: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| image = File:Emily Madden.jpg | | image = File:Emily Madden.jpg | ||
| gender = Female | | gender = Female | ||
| age = | | age = {{age|2005|03|11}} | ||
| birthdate = March 11, 2005 | | birthdate = March 11, 2005 | ||
| nationality = American | | nationality = American | ||
| hometown = California | | hometown = California | ||
| hair color = | | hair color = Blonde | ||
| eye color = | | eye color = Green | ||
| profession = Dancer <br> Student | | profession = Dancer <br> Student | ||
| affiliations = Go 2 Talent Agency | | affiliations = Go 2 Talent Agency | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
| parents = Kerry Adamson Madden (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | | parents = Kerry Adamson Madden (mother) <br> Philip Shen (father) | ||
| siblings = KT Madden (sister) <br> Kyle Ponte (brother) | | siblings = KT Madden (sister) <br> Kyle Ponte (brother) | ||
| friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] | | friends = [[Sophia Lucia]] <br> [[Emma Mather]] <br> [[Madison Smith]] <br> [[Kennie Shen]] <br> [[ChaCha Shen]] <br> [[Diego Pasillas]] | ||
}}'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a | }}'''Emily Madden''' (born on March 11, 2005) is a dancer from California, who trains at Mather Dance Company. | ||
Emily performed in a local stage production of Aladdin and His Winter Wish. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 110: | Line 112: | ||
| rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | ||
|24/7 (Santa Clara) | |24/7 (Santa Clara) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Anaheim) | |Jump (Anaheim) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals Live | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Some of Them | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |KT Madden | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals Live | |Radix Nationals Live | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |2021 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Never Dreamed You’d Leave | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Shannon Mather | ||
|Radix Nationals | |Hollywood Vibe | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Vibeology | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="3" |Nicole Smith | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 307: | Line 337: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emily Madden/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
| Line 342: | Line 345: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | [[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2005 births]] | |||