Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born | {{infobox dancer | ||
|name = Liliana May Mastroianni | |||
|image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2010|05|30}} | |||
|birthdate = May 30, 2010 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer | |||
|dance studios = OCPAA | |||
|parents = Jennifer Mastroianni (mother) | |||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |||
}}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 15: | Line 30: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Tale as Old as Time | | rowspan="5" |Tale as Old as Time | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" | | | rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Countdown | |Countdown | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim III) | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper West Coast Finals | |Showstopper West Coast Finals | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Petite Ruby Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2019 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Into the Dark | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary<br />Miss Petite Dance | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|Let You Go | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Dream | ||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|Solo Icon | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (San Gabriel) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Intermediate 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Creep | |||
| rowspan="5" |Open | |||
| rowspan="5" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Riverside) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eyes of a Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 81: | Line 156: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="9" |2018 | | rowspan="9" |2018 | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Bang Bang | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="3" |Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | | rowspan="3" |Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Turn to Stone | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="3" |Madelyn Bartolo<br />Faith Chung<br />[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Penguins Unite | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | ||
| rowspan="3" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />Brooke Edwards<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Grace Montano<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | | rowspan="3" |[[Clare Dunst]]<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Faryad Ghaffari<br />Kylie Gonzales<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />[[Grace Montano]]<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim III) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |unknown scoring | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8"|2019 | | rowspan="8"|2019 | ||
| Line 122: | Line 197: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Brynlee Swinhart | | rowspan="2"|Madelyn Bartolo<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Brynlee Swinhart | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Ruby Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Want | | rowspan="2"|All I Want | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|Ariel Lantz-Loza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 138: | Line 213: | ||
| rowspan="2"|Rock Me Amedeus | | rowspan="2"|Rock Me Amedeus | ||
| rowspan="2"|Jazz | | rowspan="2"|Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />[[Bella Kim|Arabella Kim]]<br />[[Leila Kim]]<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
| rowspan="2"|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Emalene Heitz<br />Millea Hill<br />Arabella Kim<br />Leila Kim<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Liliana Mastroianni<br />Grier Mclarand<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Jessalyn Nguyen<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Naia Parker]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />Kaedyn Toscano<br />[[Leighton Werner]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Diamond Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2"|Cola | | rowspan="2"|Cola | ||
| Line 154: | Line 228: | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2021 | |||
|Bitter Earth | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Where We Are | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Sophia Fleischman<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Michele Lam<br />Kayla Nagel<br />Keira Pagaza | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Falling in Love | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Papas | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |First Time Ever | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rich Girls | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Liliana Mastroianni/Gallery]] | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 170: | Line 302: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | |||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||