Liliana Mastroianni: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg | |image = File:Liliana Mastroianni 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2010|05|30}} | ||
|birthdate = May 30, 2010 | |birthdate = May 30, 2010 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
|siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Alyssa Mastroianni]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | |friends = [[Kendyl Fay]] <br> [[Alyssa Park]] <br> [[Ella Montano]] <br> [[Hope Edwards]] <br> [[Laney Bojorquez]] <br> [[Sammi Chung]] <br> [[Rylee Young]] | ||
}}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a | }}'''Liliana May Mastroianni''' (born on May 30, 2010) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCPAA with her sister [[Alyssa Mastroianni|Alyssa]]. | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | |5<sup>th</sup> in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Let You Go | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | |Rachel Ruhe | ||
|Radix Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Once Upon a Dream | |||
| rowspan="6" |Open | |||
| rowspan="6" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Radix (Las Vegas) | |Radix (Las Vegas) | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
| Line 91: | Line 100: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | |4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|KAR Nationals | |KAR Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 99: | Line 108: | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Eyes of a Child | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Rachel Ruhe | |||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|StandOut in Hip-Hop | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 185: | Line 204: | ||
| rowspan="2"|All I Want | | rowspan="2"|All I Want | ||
| rowspan="2"|Lyrical | | rowspan="2"|Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Brady Reuss<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | | rowspan="2"|[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Grace Howerton<br />Kayla Heaton<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]]<br />Madelyn Bartolo<br />Monica Liu<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Ontario) | |Hall of Fame (Ontario) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
| Line 225: | Line 244: | ||
|Falling in Love | |Falling in Love | ||
|Lyrical | |Lyrical | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | |Isabelle Bush<br />Grace Howerton<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Sara Von Rotz]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Papas | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Michele Lam<br />Monica Liu<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Katelyn Thompson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Sign of the Times | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Valeria Ochoa<br />Peyton Rodriguez<br />Riley Stem<br />Katelyn Thompson<br />Jayden Thordsen | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |First Time Ever | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Audrey Kang<br />Michele Lam<br />Kiley Lowe<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive Tapia<br />Katelyn Thompson | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Send in the Clowns | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Brady Reuss<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | | rowspan="2" |Kylie Acosta<br />Isabelle Bush<br />Alexandra Collins<br />Monica Liu<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />Madison Sanchez<br />Olive Tapia<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rich Girls | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
|Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />Brady Reuss<br />Dylan Reuss<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />Sophia Santamaria<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | | rowspan="2" |Isabelle Bush<br />Allison Choi<br />[[Brooke Edwards]]<br />Kylie Gonzalez<br />[[Emalene Heitz]]<br />Millea Hill<br />Grace Howerton<br />Audrey Kang<br />[[Ariel Lantz-Loza]]<br />Esme Lee<br />Addison Morgan<br />Olive O'Connell<br />Keira Pagaza<br />[[Brady Reuss]]<br />[[Dylan Reuss]]<br />[[Jordyn Rockett]]<br />[[Sophia Santamaria]]<br />Brynlee Swinhart<br />[[Alyssa Mastroianni]]<br />[[Liliana Mastroianni]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (Riverside) | |Hall of Fame (Riverside) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 268: | Line 302: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | [[Category:OCPAA dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | [[Category:Mastroianni Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2010 births]] | |||