Kyleigh Nicole: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(20 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 4: Line 4:
|gender=Female
|gender=Female
|birthdate=May 1, 2012
|birthdate=May 1, 2012
|age=8
|age={{age|2012|05|01}}
|nationality=American
|nationality=American
|hometown=Florida
|hometown=Florida
|school grade=3rd Grade (20/21)
|school grade=6th (23/24)
|eye color=brown
|eye color=Brown
|hair color=blonde
|hair color=Blonde
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|profession=Dancer <br> Actress <br> Model
|affiliations=Discount Dance <br> Sugar & Bruno <br> Body Wrappers
|dance studios=New Level Dance Company <br> Duet Dance Academy
|dance studios=New Level Dance Company <br> Duet Dance Academy
|titles=''see below''
|titles=''see below''
|nicknames=KyKy
|nicknames=KyKy
}}'''Kyleigh "Kyky" Nicole Kennedy''' (born on May 1, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from Florida, who trained and danced at New Level Dance Company in 2020, but she recently moved to Duet Dance Academy in 2021. She rose to fame with at age 6 with her Musically/TikTok account with had over 1 million followers. Even though she started dancing in January of 2019. She already made a name for herself in the dance world.                    
}}'''Kyleigh "Kyky" Nicole Kennedy''' (born on May 1, 2012) is an American child dancer, actress & model from Florida, who trained and danced at New Level Dance Company in 2020, but she recently moved to Duet Dance Academy in 2021. She rose to fame with at age 6 with her Musically/TikTok account with had over 1 million followers. Even though she started dancing in January of 2019. She already made a name for herself in the dance world.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 32: Line 33:
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado
| rowspan="4" |Alexandra Tirado
|Groove Competition
|Groove Competition
|1st in Mini Jazz<br />Elite Diamond
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Jazz<br />Elite Diamond
|-
|-
|Showbiz (LakeLand)
|Showbiz (LakeLand)
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (LakeLand)
|Hall of Fame (LakeLand)
|First in Jazz Future Hall of Famers<br />Platinum  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Jazz Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Luv2Dance (Orlando)
|Luv2Dance (Orlando)
|1st in Age 7 Jazz<br />Queen Diva<br />Judges Award<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Jazz Solos<br />Queen Diva<br />Judges Award<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Sandman
| rowspan="5" |Mr. Sandman
Line 47: Line 48:
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte
| rowspan="5" |Ashley Massicotte
|Groove Competition  
|Groove Competition  
|1st in mini contemporary solos<br />1st Overall solo in 7 and under<br />groove perfection
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in 7 & Under Solos<br />Groove Perfection
|-
|-
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|Showbiz (Lakeland)
|3rd place overall in Petite Division<br />High Gold
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Gold
|-
|-
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|First in Contemporary Future Hall of Famers<br />Second Overall Future Hall of Famers<br />Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|Luv2Dance (Orlando)
|Luv2Dance (Orlando)
|1st in Age 7 Contemporary<br />1st Overall in Age 7 division<br />
|1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Age 7 Solos<br />Perfectly Platinum
|-
|-
|TurnItUp Dance
|TurnItUp Dance (Sevierville)
|1st place in category<br />Specialty Award for Technique<br />Little beast in the making<br />Platinum pro
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Mini Solos<br />Specialty Award for Technique<br />Little Beast in the Making<br />Platinum Pro
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2020-21
| rowspan="5" |2020-21
| rowspan="5" |Mad World
| rowspan="5" |Mad World
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |unknown
| rowspan="5" |Taylor Hill
|Applause talent (Chattanooga)
|Applause (Chattanooga)
|3rd Overall in age division<br />Platinum for adjudication<br />Title Petite Miss Applause
|3<sup>rd</sup> in First Call Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />2021 First Call Petite Miss Applause
|-
|-
|Revel Dance Convection
|Revel (Atlanta)
|3rd Overall in age division<br />High Platinum  
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Solos<br />High Platinum<br />Full Tuition Scholarship
|-
|-
|Fusion Dance Competition (Columbus)
|Fusion (Columbus)
|1st Overall<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Miss Fusion
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Miss Petite Miss Fusion
|-
|-
|Nextar  
|Nextar  
|1st Overall<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak invitation<br />Petite Miss Nexstar 2021
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Solos<br />Platinum<br />Power Pak invitation<br />Petite Miss Nexstar 2021
|-
|-
|(Showstopper) Birmingham
|Showstopper (Birmingham)
|1st in Category<br />1st Overall advanced 8 and under<br />Platinum Adjudication
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Contemporary Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum
|}
 
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;"
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
| rowspan="3" |2020
|Somewhere Over the Rainbow
|Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="3" |Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
|-
|Defying Gravity
|Lyrical
|did not place
|-
|Swinging 60s
|Jazz
|4<sup>th</sup> in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
|}
|}


Line 94: Line 120:
File:IMG 2358.jpg
File:IMG 2358.jpg
File:IMG 2359.jpg
File:IMG 2359.jpg
File:Kyky 2360.jpg|Mr. SandMan Solo
File:Kyky 2360.jpg|Mad World Solo
</gallery>
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_kyleighk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/dancer_kyleighk/ Instagram]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_kyky2012 TikTok]
*[https://www.cameo.com/kyky2012 Cameo]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjmwUG_aq3oUYsUYtsn4WVA YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCjmwUG_aq3oUYsUYtsn4WVA YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:New Level Dance Company Dancers]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2012 births]]