Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Josie Lutz
|name = Josie Lutz
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 13
|age = {{age|2009|02|26}}
|birthdate = February 26, 2009
|birthdate = February 26, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota
|height =  
|height = n/a
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade =  
|school grade = n/a
|profession = Dancer
|profession = Dancer
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio
Line 17: Line 17:
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law)
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law)
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]]
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]]
|pets = 1 dog (deceased)
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio.


Line 46: Line 47:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 64: Line 65:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 86: Line 87:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 108:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 190: Line 191:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|-
Line 211: Line 212:
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 230: Line 231:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
Line 252: Line 253:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="14" |2021
| rowspan="15" |2021
| rowspan="7" |Our Love
| rowspan="7" |Our Love
| rowspan="7" |Open
| rowspan="7" |Open
Line 274: Line 275:
|
|
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="7" |It is Time
| rowspan="8" |It is Time
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
| rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Jennings]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
Line 285: Line 286:
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|LOC (Minneapolis)
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|-
|-
|24/7
|24/7
Line 298: Line 302:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2022
| rowspan="10" |2022
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
Line 314: Line 318:
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|
|
|-
|-
|After the Rain
| rowspan="5" |After the Rain
|Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary
| rowspan="5" |
|Showbiz (Minneapolis)
|
|
|-
|JUMP (Kansas City)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|
|
|-
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|-
|Hymne A L'amour
|Hymne A L'amour
Line 336: Line 352:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
Line 412: Line 428:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
|2022
| rowspan="2" |2022
|Weight to Carry
| rowspan="2" |Weight to Carry
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Carley Jensen<br />Siena Paradeau
| rowspan="2" |Carley Jensen<br />Siena Paradeau
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios
Line 753: Line 772:
|Digital Motion
|Digital Motion
|Open
|Open
|Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br /><br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Caleb Abea<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Annabelle Blake<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />Alayna Erpelding<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Annika Padelford<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines<br />Best in Subject
Line 759: Line 778:
|Mein Heir
|Mein Heir
|Musical Theater
|Musical Theater
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br /><br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|Caleb Abea<br />[[Finley Ashfield]]<br />Noelle Bjork<br />Daphnie Braun<br />[[Kylie Broberg]]<br />Tahari Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Audrey Healy<br />Kelsie Jacobson<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Savannah Manzel]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Shaela Murphy<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />Harlow Pike<br />Presley Prokosch<br />[[Cami Redpath]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Ava Rothmund<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek<br />[[Cecelia Thielen]]<br />Ingrid Wirtz
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines<br />Best in Subject
Line 781: Line 800:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines<br />MVP Award
|-
|-
| rowspan="11" |2022
| rowspan="17" |2022
|Look
| rowspan="2" |Look
|Jazz
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="2" |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|What I Am
| rowspan="2" |What I Am
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="2" |Laci Bloss<br />Carley Jensen<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Leave Me Hollow
| rowspan="2" |Leave Me Hollow
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
| rowspan="2" |Sydney Ishaug<br />[[Isabella Jarvis]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Olivia Shelton
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Groups
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
|-
|Let's Play
| rowspan="2" |Let's Play
|Open
| rowspan="2" |Open
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Peoples' Faces
| rowspan="2" |Peoples' Faces
|Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
|Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Josie Lutz]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
| rowspan="2" |Caleb Abea<br />Annabelle Blake<br />Laci Bloss<br />Daphnie Braun<br />Matissa Conrad<br />[[Adrianna Crawford]]<br />[[Isabella Crawford]]<br />[[Ashley Gutz]]<br />Carley Jensen<br />Clara Koshire<br />Brynn Kostka<br />[[Alaina Larson]]<br />[[Claire Monge]]<br />Ava Munos<br />Teagan Murphy<br />[[Ali Ogle]]<br />[[Keira Redpath]]<br />Kira Reissner<br />Delaney Rosewell<br />Olivia Shelton<br />Klaire Simek
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Extended Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|-
|-
|Wild Wild Party
| rowspan="2" |Wild Wild Party
|Tap
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Many Dancers
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers
|NUVO (Minneapolis)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Extended Lines
|-
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Lines
Line 850: Line 887:


==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Josie Lutz/Videos]]
[[Josie Lutz/Gallery]]


==External Link==
==External Link==
Line 859: Line 896:
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]