Josie Lutz: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Josie Lutz | |name = Josie Lutz | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|02|26}} | ||
|birthdate = February 26, 2009 | |birthdate = February 26, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota | |hometown = St. Paul, Minnesota | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = n/a | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer | ||
|dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | |dance studios = Larkin Dance Studio | ||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | |siblings = Kenzie Lutz-Blasing (Sister) <br> Jordan Orlando Lutz (Brother) <br> Connor Blasing (Brother In-Law) | ||
|friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | |friends = [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Carly Janicke]] <br> [[Savannah Manzel]] <br> [[Bennet Espinda Banick]] <br> [[Ali Ogle]] <br> [[Ava Wagner]] <br> [[Ellie Wagner]] <br> [[Cami Redpath]] <br> [[Keira Redpath]] | ||
|pets = 1 dog (deceased) | |||
}}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | }}'''Josie Lutz''' (born on February 26, 2009) is a young dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. | ||
| Line 46: | Line 47: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 64: | Line 65: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 87: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 191: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 211: | Line 212: | ||
|Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 230: | Line 231: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 252: | Line 253: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="15" |2021 | ||
| rowspan="7" |Our Love | | rowspan="7" |Our Love | ||
| rowspan="7" |Open | | rowspan="7" |Open | ||
| Line 274: | Line 275: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |It is Time | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 285: | Line 286: | ||
|LOC (Minneapolis) | |LOC (Minneapolis) | ||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 | ||
| Line 298: | Line 302: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory | | rowspan="4" |When a Moment<br />Becomes a Memory | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 314: | Line 318: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |After the Rain | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Kansas City) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|NUVO (Minneapolis) | |NUVO (Minneapolis) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
| Line 325: | Line 335: | ||
|Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hymne A L'amour | |Hymne A L'amour | ||
| Line 339: | Line 352: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
| Line 874: | Line 887: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Josie Lutz/ | [[Josie Lutz/Gallery]] | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 883: | Line 896: | ||
[[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | [[Category:Larkin Dance Studio Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||