Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |||
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2009|05|17}} | |||
|birthdate = May 17, 2009 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Dark Dark Brown | |||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | |||
|affiliations = Fluid Dance <br> Pineapple Clothing <br> Princess Dancewear | |||
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | |||
|pets = 1 dog | |||
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Speak to Me | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I Am The Jam Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Boogie Shoes | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tap | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|Cutting Edge in Tap<br />Choice Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum<br />Tap Scholarship<br />OD Junior | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />Intermediate Excellence Scholarship<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />I am the Jam Junior Solos<br />Intermediate National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Be Strong | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Aftermath | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|High Gold | |||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Hey Ya | |||
|Tap | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Ya | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Descending | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
|HDJ (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|247 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||
==External | ==Additional Page== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | [[Mackenzie Meissner/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||