Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg | |image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|05|17}} | ||
|birthdate = May 17, 2009 | |birthdate = May 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | |hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Dark Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | |dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | ||
|affiliations = Fluid Dance <br> Pineapple Clothing <br> Princess Dancewear | |affiliations = Fluid Dance <br> Pineapple Clothing <br> Princess Dancewear | ||
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) | |parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] | |friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a | |pets = 1 dog | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 27: | Line 29: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2020 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Speak to Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
|Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |NUVO (Nashville) | ||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | |Hollywood Vibe Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|Junior I | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I Am The Jam Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 64: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />Intermediate Excellence Scholarship<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|Intermediate | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Tap Solos<br />I am the Jam Junior Solos<br />Intermediate National Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Be Strong | |Be Strong | ||
| Line 74: | Line 79: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | |10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2022 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Aftermath | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |||
|platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |My Love | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />High Gold<br />High Five in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Memphis) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
|Hey Ya | |||
|Tap | |||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hey Ya | |||
|Tap | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Descending | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
|HDJ (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|247 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 88: | Line 162: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Centre Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||