Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (17 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg | |image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|05|17}} | ||
|birthdate = May 17, 2009 | |birthdate = May 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | |hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Dark Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = 10th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | |dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
|parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | |parents = Brooke Meissner (mother) <br> Matt Meissner (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | |siblings = [[Brylee Meissner]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | |friends = [[Oakley May]] <br> [[Sadie Brooke Collins]] <br> [[Sarah Moore]] <br> [[Kya Massimino]] <br> [[Allie Plott]] <br> [[Molly Long]] <br> [[Jayci Kalb]] | ||
|pets=1 dog | |pets = 1 dog | ||
}}'''Mackenzie Meissner''' (born on May 17, 2009) is a teenage dancer from Tuscaloosa, Alabama, who trains and dances at The Dance Centre in Alabama. Previously, she trained at the Academy of Ballet and Jazz. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 31: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 46: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I Am The Jam Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 87: | Line 89: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | |Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham) | ||
| | |platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |NYCDA (Mobile) | ||
| Line 100: | Line 102: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2023 | ||
|Hey Ya | |Hey Ya | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
| Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Hey Ya | ||
| rowspan=" | |Tap | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Descending | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
|24/7 (Knoxville) | |24/7 (Knoxville) | ||
| | |Palladium | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 115: | Line 125: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
| | |Palladium | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe | |||
| rowspan="6" |Tap | |||
|HDJ (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|247 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|On the Edge | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 123: | Line 163: | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 133: | Line 170: | ||
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | [[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||