Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(14 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|05|17}}
|birthdate = May 17, 2009
|birthdate = May 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Dark Dark Brown
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Line 33: Line 33:
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
|KAR (Birmingham)
|KAR (Birmingham)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
Line 48: Line 48:
|-
|-
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|HDJ (Birmingham)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I am the Jam Scholarship
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I Am The Jam Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="8" |2021
| rowspan="8" |2021
Line 89: Line 89:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|Hollywood Vibe (Birmingham)
|
|platinum
|-
|-
|NYCDA (Mobile)
|NYCDA (Mobile)
Line 102: Line 102:
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />StandOut in Tap
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2023
| rowspan="6" |2023
|Hey Ya
|Hey Ya
|Tap
|Tap
Line 108: Line 108:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Single City Scholarship
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Descending
|Hey Ya
| rowspan="3" |unknown
|Tap
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum
|-
| rowspan="4" |Descending
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|24/7 (Knoxville)
|
|Palladium
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos
|-
|-
|24/7 (Birmingham)
|24/7 (Birmingham)
Line 117: Line 125:
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|
|Palladium
|-
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|HDJ (Bham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos
|-
|-
|2024
|Call Me Maybe
|
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|247 (Atlanta)
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Jump (Greenville)
|Palladium
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|On the Edge
|}
|}


Line 131: Line 163:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/_macmae/ Instagram]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B_MAmEsnGTk/ Virtual Dance 1]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/B_LS_7fnLwk/ Virtual Dance 2]
**[https://www.instagram.com/p/COCLCK7nude/ NUVO Boogie Shoes (Extended)]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@dancermackenzie3 TikTok]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 141: Line 170:
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]