Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (11 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = {{PAGENAME}} | |name = {{PAGENAME}} | ||
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg | |image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2009|05|17}} | ||
|birthdate = May 17, 2009 | |birthdate = May 17, 2009 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | |hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Dark Dark Brown | |hair color = Dark Dark Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 10th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | |dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz | ||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 33: | Line 33: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|KAR (Birmingham) | |KAR (Birmingham) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for Secondary Miss Junior Dance | |5<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Secondary Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HDJ (Birmingham) | |HDJ (Birmingham) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Lyrical Solos<br />Junior I Am The Jam Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2021 | | rowspan="8" |2021 | ||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
|Tap | |Tap | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |Descending | | rowspan="4" |Descending | ||
| Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Bham) | |Hollywood Vibe (Bham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |24/7 (Birmingham) | ||
| Line 127: | Line 127: | ||
|Palladium | |Palladium | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2024 | | rowspan="6" |2024 | ||
|Call Me Maybe | | rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe | ||
|Tap | | rowspan="6" |Tap | ||
|HDJ (Bham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |Jump (Greenville) | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |10<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Atlanta) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick | ||
|- | |||
|247 (Atlanta) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|Palladium | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |On the Edge | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 164: | Line 170: | ||
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | [[Category:Meissner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2009 births]] | |||