Mackenzie Meissner: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 68.62.151.245 (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|name = {{PAGENAME}}
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner.jpg
|image = File:Mackenzie Meissner 2.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2009|05|17}}
|birthdate = May 17, 2009
|birthdate = May 17, 2009
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|hometown = Tuscaloosa, Alabama
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Dark Dark Brown/Black
|hair color = Dark Dark Brown
|school grade = 9th (23/24)
|school grade = 10th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
|dance studios = The Dance Centre <br> Academy of Ballet and Jazz
Line 111: Line 111:
|Tap
|Tap
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery)
|2nd teen tap solo<br />Platinum
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Tap Solos<br />Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |Descending
| rowspan="4" |Descending
Line 127: Line 127:
|Palladium
|Palladium
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2024
| rowspan="6" |2024
| rowspan="4" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="6" |Call Me Maybe
| rowspan="4" |Tap
| rowspan="6" |Tap
|HDJ (Bham)
|HDJ (Bham)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />That's My Jam Award
|-
|Hollywood Vibe
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Tap Solos
|-
|-
|Jump (Greenville)
|Jump (Greenville)
Line 137: Line 140:
|-
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|8<sup>th</sup> teen solo<br />Palladium
|8<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium
|-
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick
|-
|247 (Atlanta)
|7<sup>th</sup> Teen Solos<br />Palladium
|-
| rowspan="2" |2025
| rowspan="2" |Movin Out
| rowspan="2" |Tap
|Jump (Greenville)
|Palladium
|-
|Radix (Biloxi)
|On the Edge
|}
|}


Line 155: Line 170:
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:Meissner Sisters]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:May Births]]
[[Category:2009 births]]