Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emme James Anderson | |||
|image = File:Emme Anderson 6.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|03}} | |||
|birthdate = April 3, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Alabama | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Providence Christian Eagles Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = John Anderson, III (father) <br> Wendy Cleveland Anderson (mother) | |||
|siblings = Eb Anderson (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] | |||
|nicknames = EJ | |||
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at Dothan School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 31: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |The Climb | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" |Tara Adkins Reiley | |||
|Inspire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Panama City) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Through the Eyes of a Child | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Tara Adkins Reiley | |||
|NYCDA (Mobile) | |||
|Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Encore | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Diamond | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Birmingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Idol Soloist<br />Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|VIP Dance (Nashville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Mini Solos<br />Platinum<br />Idol Soloist<br />Contemporary Award<br />Choreography Award | |||
|- | |||
|Force Dance | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Fearless Vine | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Ashlie Wells | |||
|Dancemakers | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Title<br />Junior Audition Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe<br />(Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Birmingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="5" |You Will Be Safe | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Easton Payne<br />Ashlie Wells | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Grand Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Nature of the Beast | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |||
|LA Agency<br />Grand Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (New Orleans) | |||
|Runner-Up Junior<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up Junior<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Resume | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |Victor Smalley | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Nashville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />You Rocked | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Atlanta) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21 | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Sacred Contract | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
===Duets=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trolls | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | |||
|Inspire | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />High Point<br />Platinum Elite | |||
|- | |||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Rainbow Nationals (Panama City) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Sand | ||
| | | rowspan="4" | | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |Maeghan Aman | ||
| | |VIP Dance (Birmingham) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |VIP Dance (Nashville) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Hollywood Junior Duets/Trios<br />Choreography Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Atlanta) | ||
| | |High Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
| | |} | ||
===Groups=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Ping Pong | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Addysan Schaule | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Lost Boy | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sarah Tanton<br />McKayla Ganje<br />Lydia Carlson<br />Carmen Landrum<br />Caelyn Dolar<br />Braelynn Napier<br />Addysan Schaule | ||
| | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emme Anderson/Gallery]] | |||
==External | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmejames_anderson/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmejames_anderson TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||