Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (27 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emme James Anderson | |||
|image = File:Emme Anderson 6.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|03}} | |||
|birthdate = April 3, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Alabama | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Providence Christian Eagles Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = John Anderson, III (father) <br> Wendy Cleveland Anderson (mother) | |||
|siblings = Eb Anderson (brother) | |||
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] | |||
|nicknames = EJ | |||
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at Dothan School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 20: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow (Atlanta) | |Rainbow (Atlanta) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Rainbow Nationals (Panama City) | |Rainbow Nationals<br />(Panama City) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Nashville) | |Showstopper (Nashville) | ||
| Line 63: | Line 82: | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Title<br />Junior Audition Scholarship | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Title<br />Junior Audition Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe (Montgomery) | |Hollywood Vibe<br />(Montgomery) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />LA Agency<br />Junior Dancer of the Year | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 139: | Line 158: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21 | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Sacred Contract | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 153: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Trolls | | rowspan="4" |Trolls | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | | rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire | ||
| Line 208: | Line 253: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Emme Anderson/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/emmejames_anderson/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@ | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@emmejames_anderson TikTok] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||