Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(17 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emme James Anderson
|name = Emme James Anderson
|image = File:Emme Anderson.jpg
|image = File:Emme Anderson 6.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|04|03}}
|birthdate = April 3, 2008
|birthdate = April 3, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Providence Christian Eagles Cheerleaders
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 17: Line 18:
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]]
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]]
|nicknames = EJ
|nicknames = EJ
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who currently trains at Dothan School of Dance.
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at Dothan School of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 38: Line 39:
|-
|-
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|Rainbow (Atlanta)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Panama City)
|Rainbow Nationals<br />(Panama City)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 & Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite Starz 8 <br />& Under Solos<br />High Point<br />Double Platinum<br />Elite Starz Petite<br />Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Nashville)
|Showstopper (Nashville)
Line 157: Line 158:
|Radix (Biloxi)
|Radix (Biloxi)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer
|-
| rowspan="5" |2022
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria
| rowspan="5" |
| rowspan="5" |
|Dance Masters
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Solos<br />Teen Protege
|-
|24/7 (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer
|-
|Jump (Atlanta)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP
|-
|NUVO (Atlanta)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 21
|-
|2023
|Sacred Contract
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|Radix (Biloxi)
|
|}
|}


Line 171: Line 198:
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |2017
| rowspan="4" |Trolls
| rowspan="4" |Trolls
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule
| rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule
|Inspire
|Inspire
Line 235: Line 262:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]