Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (16 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Emme James Anderson | |name = Emme James Anderson | ||
|image = File:Emme Anderson.jpg | |image = File:Emme Anderson 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|04|03}} | ||
|birthdate = April 3, 2008 | |birthdate = April 3, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Providence Christian Eagles Cheerleaders | |||
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance | |dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] | |friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] | ||
|nicknames = EJ | |nicknames = EJ | ||
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at Dothan School of Dance. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 157: | Line 158: | ||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |Radix (Biloxi) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Ave Maria | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|Dance Masters | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Stop the Clock<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Atlanta) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Atlanta) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21 | |||
|- | |||
|2023 | |||
|Sacred Contract | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Kirsten Russell | |||
|Radix (Biloxi) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 171: | Line 198: | ||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | | rowspan="4" |2017 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Trolls | | rowspan="4" |Trolls | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | | rowspan="4" |Addysan Schaule | ||
|Inspire | |Inspire | ||
| Line 235: | Line 262: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||