Emme Anderson: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(12 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Infobox dancer
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Emme James Anderson
|name = Emme James Anderson
|image = File:Emme Anderson 4.jpg
|image = File:Emme Anderson 6.jpg
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 14
|age = {{age|2008|04|03}}
|birthdate = April 3, 2008
|birthdate = April 3, 2008
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
Line 10: Line 10:
|eye color = Brown
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = Tiger Friday
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Providence Christian Eagles Cheerleaders
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance
|dance studios = Quest Intensive <br> Oz Dance Center <br> Dothan School of Dance
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
Line 18: Line 18:
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]]
|friends = [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Elliana Mannella]] <br> [[Leila Winker]] <br> [[Magnolia Bailey]] <br> [[Aaliyah Dixon]] <br> [[Olivia Armstrong]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]]
|nicknames = EJ
|nicknames = EJ
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a young teenage dancer who currently trains at Dothan School of Dance.
}}'''Emme James Anderson''' (born on April 3, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Alabama, who trains at Dothan School of Dance.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 175: Line 175:
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist
|-
|-
|The Dance Awards
|The Dance Awards (Orlando)
|Top 21
|-
|2023
|Sacred Contract
|Contemporary
|Kirsten Russell
|Radix (Biloxi)
|
|
|}
|}
Line 255: Line 262:
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]