Brooke Kosinski: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
m Reverted edit by 2806:230:3002:CD01:6492:2AAA:21BF:36EF (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800
 
(31 intermediate revisions by 10 users not shown)
Line 19: Line 19:
|titles = ''see below''
|titles = ''see below''
|nicknames = Brookie Cookie <br> Brookie <br> Cookie <br> Juicy Girl
|nicknames = Brookie Cookie <br> Brookie <br> Cookie <br> Juicy Girl
}}'''Brooke Morgan Kosinski''' (born on February 26, 2004) is a dancer at Dance Mechanics. She lives in Pennsylvania with her parents and her brother, Noah. She has been dancing since the age of 2 and became best friends with [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] almost immediately after she began dancing with her. Brooke and her mother, Hollie, were offered a spot on the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team that would be featured of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'' every week, but Hollie turned down the offer due to privacy issues and concerns.
}}'''Brooke Morgan Kosinski''' (born on February 26, 2004) is a dancer at Dance Mechanics. She lives in Pennsylvania with her parents and her brother, Noah. She has been dancing since the age of two and became best friends with [[Mackenzie Ziegler]] almost immediately after she began dancing with her. Brooke and her mother, Hollie, were offered a spot on the Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team that would be featured of Lifetime's reality television series ''Dance Moms'' every week, but Hollie turned down the offer due to privacy issues and concerns.


Brooke's first television debut was a cameo appearance on an episode of season 1 of ''Dance Moms'', and she has been seen on the show during short clips ever since. She was a background dancer along with several other members of the Abby Lee Dance Company in Mack Z's music video for "It's a Girl Party," which, upon its release date, reached the top of the pop charts in a matter of hours. Both the song and its respective video rose up the charts above Beyoncé, Pharell, John Legend, and other influential artists.
Brooke's first television debut was a cameo appearance on an episode of season 1 of ''Dance Moms'', and she has been seen on the show during short clips ever since. She was a background dancer along with several other members of the Abby Lee Dance Company in Mack Z's music video for "It's a Girl Party," which, upon its release date, reached the top of the pop charts in a matter of hours. Both the song and its respective video rose up the charts above Beyoncé, Pharell, John Legend, and other influential artists.
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Hollywood Vibe<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Regional Junior Dancer of the Year
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />National Junior Dancer of the Year
|-
|-
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
|Onstage New York (Pittsburgh)
Line 90: Line 90:
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|Sheer Talent<br />Nationals (Las Vegas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Small Wonder Solos<br />National Small Wonder<br />Miss Sheer Talent 2013
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2014
| rowspan="5" |2014
| rowspan="4" |Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="5" |Beautiful Like Me
| rowspan="4" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theater
| rowspan="4" |[[Gianna Martello]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Gianna Martello]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos
Line 101: Line 101:
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|NYCDA (Pittsburgh)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos
|-
|Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh)
|Regional Small Wonder<br />Miss Sheer Talent 2013
|-
|-
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
|Sheer Talent (Wheeling)
Line 213: Line 216:
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |2020
| rowspan="4" |Before the Wind Blows (It All Away)
| rowspan="4" |Before the Wind Blows<br />(It All Away)
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |unknown
| rowspan="4" |unknown
Line 851: Line 854:
|}
|}


==Titles==
==Dance Titles==
*Hollywood Vibe Regional Junior Dancer of the Year 2013
*Hollywood Vibe Regional Junior Dancer of the Year 2013
*Hollywood Vibe National Junior Dancer of the Year 2013
*Hollywood Vibe National Junior Dancer of the Year 2013
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
*National Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent 2013
*National Small Wonder Miss Sheer Talent 2013
*Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
*Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
*Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
===Runner-Up Titles===
2nd runner-up for small fry miss DEA 2012
Runner-up Mini Female JUMP VIP 2013
Runner-up NYCDA Outstanding Dancer 2014
24/SEVEN Mini Female Non-stop Dancer 2014 runner-up
Runner-up Mini Female JUMP VIP 2015
Runner-up Mini Nuvo Female Breakout Artist 2015
21st runner-up Mini Female Best Dancer
Runner-up for Regional Radix Junior Female Core Performer 2016
24/SEVEN Junior  Female Non-stop Dancer 2016 runner-up


==Fun Facts==
==Fun Facts==
Line 882: Line 907:
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:National Title Winners]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:February Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]