Katelyn Jo Frey: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Katelyn Jo Frey | |||
|image = File:Katelyn Jo Frey.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|08|06}} | |||
|birthdate = August 6, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = unknown | |||
|height = unknown | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|dance studios = Broadway Bound Dance Academy <br> Dance Expressions | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
}}'''Katelyn Jo Frey''' (born on August 6, 2004) is a dancer, who currently trains at Broadway Bound Dance Academy, She previously danced and trained at Dance Expressions. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 14: | Line 26: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Vogue | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Intermediate Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fever | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|NYC All-Stars<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Here Comes the Sun | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />Junior Photogenic | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Praying | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos<br />Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |That Man | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Rainbow (Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Detroit) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Secondary 12-14 Solos<br />HDI All-Stars | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|Emerging Artist Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="3" |White Flag | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
|Legacy (Waterford) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|KAR (Lansing) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Love So Soft | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Intermediate Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|KAR (Lansing) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Intermediate Miss Teen Dance | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Battlefield | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lindsey Russo | |||
|Breakout | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Believe | |||
|Platinum | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 46: | Line 138: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hot Stuff | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Katie Mason<br />Allison Hanf<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Indianapolis) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Let it Be | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Alexis Carson<br />Alexis Sherman | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |TV Land | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Katie Mason<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Hailey Carson<br />Jessica Mason<br />Kendall Moesenthin<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Mollie Badoni<br />Ainsley Pike<br />Grace Pakulski<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Jenna Storey<br />Lizzie Welker<br />Nicole Koepf<br />Sidney Hazard | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Havana | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Abby Phillips<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Keria Owens<br />Katie Mason<br />Tenley Zielinski<br />Taytum Gates<br />Samantha Amstutz<br />Rennie Badoni<br />Avery Oess<br />Ella Pfefferle<br />Kendall Moesenthin<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Jessica Mason<br />Hudsyn Schlatter<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Mollie Badoni<br />Alexis Carson<br />Allison Hanf<br />Grace Pakulski | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Beyonce | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Maiya Combest<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Jessica Babich<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Allison Hanf<br />Arianna Smith<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Ally King<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Babich<br />Hannah Jachimiak<br />Haley Jo Hutchison<br />Leah Hill<br />Allie Neumann<br />Alissa Harris<br />Andrea Prokup<br />Elizabeth Pasker<br />Brooke Schlatter<br />Brianna Smith<br />Macy Gerwin<br />Hanna Airhart<br />Rachel McHale<br />Paige Griffith<br />Semaj Lampton<br />Taylor Britt<br />Stephanie Operacz | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Reservations Required | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Indianapolis) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Legacy (Troy) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Megan Watson<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Classic Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />National League | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |I Wanna be Evil | |||
| rowspan="3" |Musical Theater | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />American League | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Willow | |||
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|StarQuest (Toledo) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Detroit) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />American League<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Money Bags | |||
| rowspan="3" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="3" |Mollie Badoni<br />Hailey Carson<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Posey Zielinski | |||
|Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Classic Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Dance with Somebody | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Jessica Babich<br />Kaitlyn Babich<br />Maiya Combest<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Select Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />National League | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Bon Voyage | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Production | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Erica Brooks<br />Taylor Brooks<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Maiya Combest<br />Chelsea Drummond<br />Macy Gerwin<br />Elle Hearons<br />Leah Hill<br />Ally King<br />Carissa Leduc<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Grace Mullins<br />Avery Oess<br />Samantha Osborne<br />Amber Palmer<br />Audrey Parker<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Abby Phillips<br />Reagan Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Abigail Wills<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Showstopper (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen/Senior Mega Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Detroit) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="12" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lantern's Lit | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Apogee Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Cherry Wine | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Dirty Diana | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Carson<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Ally King<br />Emily Lewis<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Ainsley Pike<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Alexis Sherman<br />Ashley Watson<br />Lizzie Welker | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Intermediate Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Run Boy Run | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Open | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Alexis Carson<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Katie Mason<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Advanced Large Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |All Coming Back to Me | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Mollie Badoni<br />Olivia Blankenship<br />Elizabeth Christian<br />Raegan Griffith<br />Allison Hanf<br />Audrey Herman<br />Emily Hutchins<br />Emily Lewis<br />Jessica Mason<br />Katie Mason<br />Grace Mullins<br />Allie Neumann<br />Avery Oess<br />Audrey Parker<br />Kate Schraeger<br />Ashley Watson<br />Megan Watson<br />Addison Wolsiffer<br />Amelia Zielinski<br />Posey Zielinski<br />Tenley Zielinski | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Advanced Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Select Teen Lines<br />Apogee Award<br />Ballet/Lyrical/Modern/Contemporary Performance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Britney | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Rennie Badoni<br />Audrey Clampitt<br />Mariyonna Hawkins<br />Elle Hearons<br />Megan Heim<br />Sierra Hickerson<br />Lacy Kazmierczak<br />Ally King<br />Nicole Koepf<br />Maicy Lehnert<br />Sophia Martorana<br />Sydney McKinley-Lynch<br />Skylar Mignin<br />Jessica Mitchell<br />Bailee Mohon<br />Grace Mullins<br />Elizabeth Parsells<br />Kiley Stone<br />Courtney Thompson<br />Brooke Vass<br />Lizzie Welker | ||
| | |Legacy (Waterford) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Intermediate Lines | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Toledo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Classic Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 201: | Line 326: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category: | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||