Isabella Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Softiedancerss |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (80 intermediate revisions by 12 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Isabella Kouznetsova | |name = Isabella Kouznetsova | ||
|image = File:Isabella Kouznetsova.jpg | |image = File:Isabella Kouznetsova 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |birthdate = March 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = Russian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = California | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Five Dancewear <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a | |siblings = [[Diana Kouznetsova]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | |||
}}'''Isabella Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCSA with her twin sister, [[Diana Kouznetsova|Diana]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
| Line 37: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |I'm A Lady | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
|13<sup>th</sup> in | |13<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | ||
7<sup>th</sup> Runner Up Miss Petite | |- | ||
|LA Dance Magic (Anaheim) | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Advanced Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |MOVE Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Intermediate Jazz Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |I Wanna Be Evil | |||
| rowspan="5" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="5" | | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Sidekick Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper ( | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Spotlight | |Spotlight | ||
|Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | |Emerald Elite Gems Petite Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showbiz Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2020 | | rowspan="5" |2020 | ||
| Line 65: | Line 69: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Jazz | | rowspan="5" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />High Five in Jazz | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Cutting Edge in Jazz<br />& Contemporary | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Live) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Trouble | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Houston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 12 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Almost There | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/6/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Costa Mesa) - Almost There]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance<br />NYC All Stars<br />HDE All Stars<br />Elite Solos All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Reno) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Provo) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Tap | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Class Scholarship<br />Top 20 Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2022 | ||
| | | rowspan="11" |I Gotcha | ||
Mini Female BreakOut Artist Runner-Up | | rowspan="11" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="11" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|Weekend Warrior | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/174/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR (Redondo Beach) - I Gotcha]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 15 Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini<br />Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Wake Up | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Showcase | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top Mini Soloist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Antigravity | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (San Diego) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Bowl of Cherries | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/417/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Ontario) - Bowl Of Cherries]</ref> | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 14 Junior Female Best Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |Culmination | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Cory Barnette<br />& Troy Herring | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/402/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra (Ontario) - Culmination]</ref> | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Ultra Competitive Junior 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Slope | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jordan Lang | |||
|Adrenaline (LA) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Runner-Up for Junior<br />Outstanding Dancer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Los Angeles) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|2025 | |||
|Flutter | |||
| | |||
|Francisco Gella | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Antigravity | |||
| rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Graduation Ball Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Third Odalisque Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |David Lichine | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 12 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Slope | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jordan Lang | |||
|San Diego | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Paquita | ||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
|Top 24 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening of Flora | |||
| rowspan="2" |Awakening Of Flora | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |Top 24 Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | ||
| | |} | ||
| | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Loud | |||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Liv Schmidt<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sugar Babies | ||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Alyssa Saenz]]<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2019 | |||
|PRINCE | |||
| | | | ||
|Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Oh Snap! | |||
| | |||
|Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Welcome to Hogwarts | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2022 Elite Miss Junior Dance KAR | |||
===Runner-Up Titles=== | |||
*7<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for 2018 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for 2022 Miss Petite Dance KAR | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
*1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for Ultra Competitive Junior Icon of the Year | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Isabella Kouznetsova/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Links== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/isabella_zilonia/ Instagram] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@_isabella_zilonia TikTok] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | |||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:March Births]] | |||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||