Elizabeth Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (25 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Elizabeth Donzis | |||
|image = File:Elizabeth Donzis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2001|01|24}} | |||
|birthdate = January 24, 2001 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Hazel | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|school grade = Class of 2019 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = A3 Artists <br> Planned Parenthood | |||
|dance studios = 8 Count Dance Academy <br> Superstars Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Robin Donzis (mother) <br> Paul Donzis (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Lauren Donzis]] | |||
|friends = [[Sage Rosen]] | |||
}}'''Elizabeth Donzis''' (born on January 24, 2001) is a dancer and actress/singer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. One of her many fellow dancers is her sister, actress [[Lauren Donzis]]. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 9: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Inception | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|StandOut in Jazz | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 26: | Line 48: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
|Years | |Years | ||
| | | | ||
|Brooke Bergman | |Brooke Bergman | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Lauren Donzis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 44: | Line 75: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2011 | ||
| | |Little Shop | ||
| | | | ||
|Ally Weisfeld<br />Charlotte Dorfman<br />Claire Jutabha<br />Elizabeth Litchmann<br />Georgie Dorfman<br />Giselle Nissenbaum<br />Hannah Lottenberg<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Julianna White<br />Maya Angel<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Nicolette Elie<br />Lauren Jutabha<br />Mira Robinson<br />Tiffany Larian<br />Megan Larian | |Ally Weisfeld<br />Charlotte Dorfman<br />Claire Jutabha<br />Elizabeth Litchmann<br />Georgie Dorfman<br />Giselle Nissenbaum<br />Hannah Lottenberg<br />Isabelle Richards<br />Julianna White<br />Maya Angel<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Nicolette Elie<br />Lauren Jutabha<br />Mira Robinson<br />Tiffany Larian<br />Megan Larian | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2012 | ||
| | |Molly in a Blue Dress | ||
| | | | ||
|Kalie Applebaum<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Alex Lipper<br />Casey Longstreet<br />Isabel Bina<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Sarah Seltzer<br />Rachel Galen<br />Maya Winkler<br />Ellie Walder<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Caroline Bradkin<br />Shoshanah Israilevich<br />Megan Nassirzadeh<br />Sophia Norouzi<br />Ava Salomon<br />Julia Dworkin<br />Ayva Magna<br />Kaela Seltzer | |Kalie Applebaum<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Alex Lipper<br />Casey Longstreet<br />Isabel Bina<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Sarah Seltzer<br />Rachel Galen<br />Maya Winkler<br />Ellie Walder<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Caroline Bradkin<br />Shoshanah Israilevich<br />Megan Nassirzadeh<br />Sophia Norouzi<br />Ava Salomon<br />Julia Dworkin<br />Ayva Magna<br />Kaela Seltzer | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2013 | ||
| | |Black & Gold | ||
| | | | ||
|Tahli Cohenca<br />Maya Jenson<br />Leore Slavick<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Juliete Seo<br />Gracie Globerman<br />Genna Torgan<br />Emma Bollinger<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Alex Lipper | |Tahli Cohenca<br />Maya Jenson<br />Leore Slavick<br />Kirsten Mitchell<br />Juliete Seo<br />Gracie Globerman<br />Genna Torgan<br />Emma Bollinger<br />Chloe Shaw<br />Alex Lipper | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |I Hate Boys | ||
| | | | ||
|[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ashlynn Chong | |[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Detention | ||
| | | | ||
|Allegra Acosta<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Nikki Kay<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Shaya Rosen<br />Sasha Rosen | |Allegra Acosta<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Nikki Kay<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Shaya Rosen<br />Sasha Rosen | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2015 | |||
|In Case | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sophie Brooks<br />Avery Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Lauren Donzis]]<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Nicest Kids in Town | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Daniella Sperro<br />Agustina Piran<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Annie Beckman<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Flynn Janger<br />Lexie Kamran<br />Niki Glass<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Performance Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|When You're Good to Mama | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Annie Finemel<br />Amanda Chong<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Emma Bersch<br />Flynn Janger<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Zane Smith<br />Allegra Acosta | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Advanced Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
|MJ | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Carys Cheshire<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Niki Glass<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Sara Finemel<br />Annie Finemel<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Juliet Seo<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Flynn Janger<br />Emma Bersch<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Zane Smith<br />Shaya Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Standing in the Dark | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Nicolette Tour<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Sasha Rosen | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2016 | |||
|Run Boy Run | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emma Bersch<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Flynn Janger | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In the Water | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emma Bersch<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Nicole Kohut<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Ashlynn Chong | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Dear Mom | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Emma Bersch<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Sasha Rosen<br />Nicolette Tour<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Lauren Hebroni<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Flynn Janger<br />Alexis Turner<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Daniella Sperro | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Existence | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sasha Rosen<br />Tahli Cohenca<br />Juliet Seo<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Alexis Turner<br />Audrey Feldman<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2017 | |||
|Come Dance with Me | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sasha Rosen<br />Sally Kearns<br />Nicole Kohut<br />Maya Angel<br />Katie Donenfeld<br />Ibby O'Carroll<br />Emma Bersch<br />Audrey Feldman<br />Ashlynn Chong<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Amanda Chong<br />Allegra Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Super Groups | ||
|} | |} | ||
==External Link== | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/elizabethdonzis/ Instagram] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Donzis Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:January Births]] | |||
[[Category:2001 births]] | |||