Lauren Donzis: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (34 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Lauren Lindsey Donzis''' (born on July 28, 2004) is an | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Lauren Lindsey Donzis | |||
|image = File:Lauren Donzis.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2004|07|28}} | |||
|birthdate = July 28, 2004 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = California | |||
|eye color = Blue | |||
|hair color = Blonde | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model | |||
|affiliations = A3 Artists | |||
|dance studios = 8 Count Dance Academy <br> Superstars Dance Academy | |||
|parents = Robin Donzis (mother) <br> Paul Donzis (father) | |||
|siblings = [[Elizabeth Donzis]] | |||
|friends = [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Jordyn Jones]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Lilia Buckingham]] | |||
}}'''Lauren Lindsey Donzis''' (born on July 28, 2004) is an entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister [[Elizabeth Donzis]] is also a dancer turned entertainer. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Duets/Trios=== | ===Duets/Trios=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 12: | Line 28: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2014 | | rowspan="3" |2014 | ||
| | |Pridelands | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Annie Finemel<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Little Red | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Elizabeth Donzis]] | |||
|NYCDA | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Energy | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|For Good | |||
| | |||
|Dylan Small | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2018 | |||
|Without You | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Avery Smith | |||
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | |||
|did not place | |||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 30: | Line 69: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2013 | |||
|We're on Strike | |||
| | | | ||
|[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Katrina Chong<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Dylan Small<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|NYC | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Logan Chong<br />Mia Piran<br />Tanya Tour<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Agustina Piran<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Katrina Chong<br />Louise Koella<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Nikki Kay | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2014 | ||
| | |Tea Party | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Anna Lane<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Dylan Small<br />Avery Bergman<br />Katrina Chong<br />Valentina Acosta | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim) | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grease | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Carys Cheshire<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Mia Piran<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Dylan Small<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2015 | |||
|Surf's Up | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Anna Lane<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Dylan Small<br />Avery Bergman<br />Katrina Chong<br />Valentina Acosta | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Carys Cheshire<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Mia Piran<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Dylan Small<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
|In Case | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sophie Brooks<br />Avery Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Elizabeth Donzis]]<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]] | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
|Read All About It | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Charlotte Cogan<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Avery Bergman<br />Annie Finemel<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Am Aldolpho | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Ava Casden<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Dylan Small<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Amanda Chong | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diamonds | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Katrina Chong<br />Emma Grisham<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Ruby Block<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2017 | |||
|Writings | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Finley Lawton<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Dylan Small<br />Ruby Block<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Cosy Emmerich | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
|One of the Boys | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Julia Tabor<br />Mia Piran<br />Ruby Block<br />Ava Casden<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Dylan Small<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman | ||
| | |Showstopper (Anaheim) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2018 | ||
| | |You | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Sila Akcora<br />Katy Cassel<br />Jamison Dean<br />Katie Furlong<br />Emma Heckerman<br />Mado Henry<br />Sarah Howell<br />Sally Mcleod<br />Avery Smith<br />Skylar Tuckett<br />Violet Varner | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Additional Pages== | |||
[[Lauren Donzis/Gallery]]<br /> | |||
[[Lauren Donzis/Filmography]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/laurenlindsey.donzis.14/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/laurendonzis Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/laurendonzis Twitter] | ||
**[https://twitter.com/laurendonzis/status/1380984839478763522/video/1 Little Red] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurendonzis/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/laurendonzis/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.cameo.com/laurendonzis Cameo] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lauren.donzis TikTok] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@lauren.donzis TikTok] | ||
*[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1OkrbVQLGDI9OSbfLV9Hp6 Spotify] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoJTPHtmcqn3Er5V8pk2gzg YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoJTPHtmcqn3Er5V8pk2gzg YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | |||
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Donzis Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:Multi-Talented]] | |||
[[Category:July Births]] | |||
[[Category:2004 births]] | |||