Lauren Donzis: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
 
(29 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
'''Lauren Lindsey Donzis''' (born on July 28, 2004) is an young entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister [[Elizabeth Donzis]] is also a dancer.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Lauren Lindsey Donzis
|image = File:Lauren Donzis.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2004|07|28}}
|birthdate = July 28, 2004
|nationality = American
|hometown = California
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Blonde
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Singer <br> Model
|affiliations = A3 Artists
|dance studios = 8 Count Dance Academy <br> Superstars Dance Academy
|parents = Robin Donzis (mother) <br> Paul Donzis (father)
|siblings = [[Elizabeth Donzis]]
|friends = [[Sage Rosen]] <br> [[Chloe East]] <br> [[Jordyn Jones]] <br> [[Nia Frazier]] <br> [[Lilia Buckingham]]
}}'''Lauren Lindsey Donzis''' (born on July 28, 2004) is an entertainer from California, who trained at studios such as 8 Count Dance Academy and Superstars Dance Academy. Her sister [[Elizabeth Donzis]] is also a dancer turned entertainer.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Duets/Trios===
===Duets/Trios===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 39: Line 55:
|Lyrical
|Lyrical
|Avery Smith
|Avery Smith
|Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|}
|}


===Groups===
===Groups===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align: center; font-size:90%;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 58: Line 74:
|[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Katrina Chong<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Dylan Small<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan
|[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Katrina Chong<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Dylan Small<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Platinum
|-
|-
|NYC
|NYC
Line 64: Line 80:
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Logan Chong<br />Mia Piran<br />Tanya Tour<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Agustina Piran<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Katrina Chong<br />Louise Koella<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Nikki Kay
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Logan Chong<br />Mia Piran<br />Tanya Tour<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Agustina Piran<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Chloe Cheshire<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Katrina Chong<br />Louise Koella<br />Zane Smith<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Rachel Wertheim<br />Nikki Kay
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2014
| rowspan="2" |2014
Line 71: Line 87:
|Anna Lane<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Dylan Small<br />Avery Bergman<br />Katrina Chong<br />Valentina Acosta
|Anna Lane<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Dylan Small<br />Avery Bergman<br />Katrina Chong<br />Valentina Acosta
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|Grease
|Grease
Line 77: Line 93:
|Carys Cheshire<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Mia Piran<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Dylan Small<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]]
|Carys Cheshire<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Mia Piran<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Dylan Small<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
| rowspan="3" |2015
|Surf's Up
|
|Anna Lane<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Dylan Small<br />Avery Bergman<br />Katrina Chong<br />Valentina Acosta
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|Circus
|
|
|Carys Cheshire<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Annie Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Mia Piran<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Dylan Small<br />Charlotte Cogan<br />Sophie Brooks<br />[[Sage Rosen]]
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2015
|In Case
|In Case
|
|
Line 86: Line 114:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups<br />Double Platinum
|-
|-
|2016
| rowspan="3" |2016
|
|Read All About It
|
|
|Charlotte Cogan<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Avery Bergman<br />Annie Finemel<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith
|Charlotte Cogan<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Avery Bergman<br />Annie Finemel<br />Valentina Acosta<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Brooke Bergman<br />Dylan Small<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Zane Smith
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|I Am Aldolpho
|
|
|
|Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Ava Casden<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Dylan Small<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Amanda Chong
|Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman<br />Ava Casden<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Dylan Small<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Noa Brenner<br />Melrose Torres<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />[[Sage Rosen]]<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Amanda Chong
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
|Diamonds
|
|
|
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Katrina Chong<br />Emma Grisham<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Ruby Block<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel
|Avery Bergman<br />Carys Cheshire<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Daniella Sperro<br />Katrina Chong<br />Emma Grisham<br />Sophie Brooks<br />Ruby Block<br />Alyssa Balbier<br />Amanda Chong<br />Ava Casden<br />Dylan Small<br />Jasmine Singer<br />Zane Smith<br />Sara Finemel
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|
| rowspan="2" |2017
|
|Writings
|
|
|Finley Lawton<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Dylan Small<br />Ruby Block<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Cosy Emmerich
|Finley Lawton<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Dylan Small<br />Ruby Block<br />Davina Ephraim<br />Galatea Karinja<br />Cosy Emmerich
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups
|-
|-
|
|One of the Boys
|
|
|
|Julia Tabor<br />Mia Piran<br />Ruby Block<br />Ava Casden<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Dylan Small<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman
|Julia Tabor<br />Mia Piran<br />Ruby Block<br />Ava Casden<br />Cosy Emmerich<br />Dylan Small<br />Hannah Zeiger<br />Katrina Chong<br />Misha Carens<br />Noa Brenner<br />Sara Finemel<br />Avery Bergman
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|Showstopper (Anaheim)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups
|-
|-
|2018
|2018
Line 125: Line 150:
|Contemporary
|Contemporary
|Sila Akcora<br />Katy Cassel<br />Jamison Dean<br />Katie Furlong<br />Emma Heckerman<br />Mado Henry<br />Sarah Howell<br />Sally Mcleod<br />Avery Smith<br />Skylar Tuckett<br />Violet Varner
|Sila Akcora<br />Katy Cassel<br />Jamison Dean<br />Katie Furlong<br />Emma Heckerman<br />Mado Henry<br />Sarah Howell<br />Sally Mcleod<br />Avery Smith<br />Skylar Tuckett<br />Violet Varner
|Hall of Fane (Redondo Beach)
|Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach)
|
|did not place
|}
|}
==Additional Pages==
[[Lauren Donzis/Gallery]]<br />
[[Lauren Donzis/Filmography]]


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.facebook.com/laurenlindsey.donzis.14/ Facebook]
*[https://www.twitter.com/laurendonzis Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/laurendonzis Twitter]
**[https://twitter.com/laurendonzis/status/1380984839478763522/video/1 Little Red]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurendonzis/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/laurendonzis/ Instagram]
*[https://www.cameo.com/laurendonzis Cameo]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lauren.donzis TikTok]
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@lauren.donzis TikTok]
*[https://open.spotify.com/artist/1OkrbVQLGDI9OSbfLV9Hp6 Spotify]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoJTPHtmcqn3Er5V8pk2gzg YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCoJTPHtmcqn3Er5V8pk2gzg YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:8 Count Performing Arts Academy Dancers]]
[[Category:Donzis Sisters]]
[[Category:Multi-Talented]]
[[Category:July Births]]
[[Category:2004 births]]