Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by Lilidancerkiwi (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (75 intermediate revisions by 15 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Diana Kouznetsova | |name = Diana Kouznetsova | ||
|image = File:Diana Kouznetsova.jpg | |image = File:Diana Kouznetsova 3.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2011|03|01}} | ||
|birthdate = March 1, 2011 | |birthdate = March 1, 2011 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = Russian-American | ||
|hometown = California | |hometown = Orange County, California | ||
|height = | |height = n/a | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Jo + Jax <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Project 21 | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
}}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a | |siblings = [[Isabella Kouznetsova]] (sister) | ||
|friends = [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Kaitlyn Ortega]] <br> [[Regan Gerena]] | |||
}}'''Diana Kouznetsova''' (born on March 1, 2011) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at OCSA with her twin sister, [[Isabella Kouznetsova|Isabella]]. | |||
==Dancers== | ==Dancers== | ||
| Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Dear Future Husband | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="3" |Ashley Chavarria | ||
|KAR (Riverside) | |KAR (Riverside) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos<br />5<sup>th</sup> Runner Up for<br />Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |MOVE Nationals (Anaheim) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate Solos<br />Petite Solo National Champion | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan="3 | | rowspan="5" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="5" |Pure Imagination | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Heather Chavarria | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Sidekick Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Competitive Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Riverside) | |Showbiz (Riverside) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Diamond Solos<br />Best Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz Nationals | |Showbiz Nationals | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight Dance Cup | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 56: | Line 67: | ||
| rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | | rowspan="5" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |24/7 (Anaheim) | ||
| | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |Radix (Anaheim) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix Nationals (Live) | |Radix Nationals (Live) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 81: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |It's In His Kiss | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1467/act/8/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - It's In His Kiss]</ref> | ||
|Elite Miss Junior Dance | |Elite Miss Junior Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Reno) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |JUMP (Provo) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Houston) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO | |NUVO (Glendale) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />StandOut in Ballet | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Rainbow | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Madi Hicks | ||
|KAR (Costa Mesa) | |KAR (Costa Mesa) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|24/7 | |24/7 (Houston) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Phoenix) | |||
|Mini Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 10 Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Anaheim) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Hip-Hop & Jazz Funk Class | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Houston) | |||
|Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|StandOut in Ballet | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Mini Finals Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="15" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="7" |Orange Colored Sky | |||
| rowspan="7" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="7" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (San Diego) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Anaheim) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Miami) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|JUMP (Las Vegas) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Redondo Beach)<ref>[https://dancekar.com/store/event/1540/act/173/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true KAR - Orange Colored Sky]</ref> | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 9-11 Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Junior Dance<br />HDE All Stars<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Rinse & Repeat | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Long Beach) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Santa Clara) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Top Mini Soloist | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Junior Intensive Standout Award | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Fab Flexibility<br />Revel Full Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Revive (Los Angeles) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2022-3 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Wind it Up | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|24/7 (Anaheim) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Anaheim) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||
|Top 6 Mini Protégé | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 13 Mini Best Female Dancer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2023 | |||
|I Rise With the Sun | |||
| | | | ||
|Timmy Blankenship | |||
|Revive (San Diego) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Her Secrets | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Timmy Blankenship | |||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Intensive Standout Awards | |||
|- | |||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Glendale) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario)<ref>[https://ultradancetour.com/store/event/24/act/405/preview-video?type=long&autoplay=true&showCartButtons=true Ultra Dance - Her Secrets]</ref> | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Ultra Competitive 9-11 Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> Runner-Up for Ultra Competitive<br />Junior Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Harajuku Girl | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Ultra Dance (Ontario) | |||
|placed with contemporary solo | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2024 | ||
| | |I'll Look Around | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Brinson | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Intensive Standout Awards | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The | |The Waves of Memories | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alina Krasovskaya | |||
|Adrenaline (Orange County) | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== | ====Youth American Grand Prix==== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99% | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" | | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2023 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" |Yellow Fever | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="2" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
| rowspan=" | |San Diego | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
|Los Angeles | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Harlequinade Variation | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|The Waves of Memories | |||
|Alina Krasovskaya | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'll Look Around | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Junior<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Junior<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |V. Vainonen | ||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |Top 24 Junior<br />Classical Solos | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 144: | Line 318: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| Line 149: | Line 324: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | | rowspan="3" |2018 | ||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | |Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Keira Breller<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Avery McCuistion | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Loud | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Solanna Ortiz<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Leila Yu<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Keira Breller<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Marisa Melgoza | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Sugar Babies | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
|PRINCE | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />[[Liv Schmidt]] | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Oh Snap! | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Caleya Agnew<br />Leighton Cook<br />Makena Farrell<br />Zella Ha<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Leyou Kidane<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Madison Romero<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kyra Winsberg | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Welcome to Hogwarts | |||
| rowspan="2" |Prooduction | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chavarria Faculty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Countdown Downey | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2020 | |||
|Hey Boy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Regan Gerena]]<br />Chloe Jones<br />[[Ava Woinarowicz]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Vanishing Act | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grease Is The Word | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
|Fan Tan Fannie | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Dive In The Pool | ||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2022 | |||
|1+1=2 | |||
|Jazz | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|That's Amore | |||
|Specialty | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Dawn | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Chelsea Jennings]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hey, Hi, Hello | |||
|Ballroom | |||
|Erica Marr | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Love Letter to Ari | |||
|Jazz (Production) | |||
|[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Many Dancers | |Many Dancers | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2021 KAR Elite Miss Junior Dance | |||
*2021 Top 10 Mini Female Core Performer | |||
*2021 Top 20 Mini Female Best Dancer | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Diana Kouznetsova/Gallery]] | |||
==References== | |||
<references/> | |||
==External Link== | ==External Link== | ||
| Line 191: | Line 459: | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | |||
[[Category:Chavarria Institute of the Arts Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | [[Category:Project 21 dancers]] | ||
[[Category:WDP Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:OCSA Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:YLAB dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | [[Category:Kouznetsova Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:March Births]] | [[Category:March Births]] | ||
[[Category:2011 births]] | |||