Diana Kouznetsova: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 m Reverted edit by Lilidancerkiwi (talk) to last revision by Kidgameshowlover800 |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|school grade = 8th (24/25) | |school grade = 8th (24/25) | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model | |profession = Dancer <br> Model | ||
|affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear | |affiliations = Blue Water Dance Wear <br> Jo + Jax <br> Bloc LA | ||
|dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | |dance studios = Chavarria Institute of the Arts (former) <br> Project 21 (former) <br> Westside Dance Project (former) <br> Orange County School of the Arts (current) <br> Yorba Linda Academy of Ballet | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |titles = ''see below'' | ||
| Line 180: | Line 180: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |NYCDA (Las Vegas) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner Up Mini<br />Outstanding Dancer<br />Junior Intensive Standout Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel (Los Angeles) | |Revel (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|I Rise With the Sun | |I Rise With the Sun | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|Revive (San Diego) | |Revive (San Diego) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="6" |Her Secrets | | rowspan="6" |Her Secrets | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" | | | rowspan="6" |Timmy Blankenship | ||
|NYCDA (Santa Clara) | |NYCDA (Santa Clara) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Intensive Standout Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | |Adrenaline (Los Angeles) | ||
| Line 240: | Line 240: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2024 | |||
|I'll Look Around | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Sarah Brinson | |||
|NYCDA (Las Vegas) | |||
|21<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Intensive Standout Awards | |||
|- | |||
|The Waves of Memories | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alina Krasovskaya | |||
|Adrenaline (Orange County) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 266: | Line 279: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Los Angeles | |Los Angeles | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Pre-Competitive<br />Classical Solos | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2024 | |||
|The Waves of Memories | |||
|Alina Krasovskaya | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |I'll Look Around | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sarah Brinson | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Junior<br />Contemporary Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Marius Petipa | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Junior<br />Classical Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Flames of Paris | |||
| rowspan="2" |V. Vainonen | |||
|San Diego | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Los Angeles | |||
|Top 24 Junior<br />Classical Solos | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 298: | Line 341: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br /> | |Gianna Garcia<br />Ashlyn Jones<br />Kalliope Lindstrom<br />Caleya Agnew<br />Grace Howerton<br />Adalyn Hussey<br />[[Liv Schmidt]]<br />Kendall Owen<br />[[Diana Kouznetsova]]<br />[[Isabella Kouznetsova]]<br />Alyssa Saenz<br />Makenna Farrell<br />Marisa Melgoza<br />Madison Romero<br />Leila Yu<br />Avery McCuistion<br />Kyra Winsberg<br />Zella Ha<br />Launa Shahrestani<br />Brooklyn Toney<br />Reanne DeLaTorre<br />Dalia Zidan<br />Leyou Kidane<br />Taylor Erazo<br />Lexie Cavanaugh | ||
|Showstopper (Anaheim II) | |Showstopper (Anaheim II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | ||