Rachael Blanchard: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (19 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|name = Rachael Blanchard | |name = Rachael Blanchard | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = 22 | |age = {{age|1998|08|22}} | ||
|birthdate = August 22, 1998 | |birthdate = August 22, 1998 | ||
|hometown = Los Angeles, California <br> Albany, New York | |hometown = Los Angeles, California <br> Albany, New York | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|eye color = Blue | |eye color = Blue | ||
|hair color = Black <br> Red | |hair color = Black <br> Red <br> Dark Blonde | ||
|school grade = College Class of | |school grade = High School Class of 2016 <br> College Class of 2022 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress | |profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader | ||
|affiliations = MTA Agency | |affiliations = MTA Agency <br> Dance Dimensions | ||
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions | |dance studios = Dance Dimensions | ||
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father) | |parents = Scott Blanchard (father) | ||
|siblings = [[Olivia Blanchard]] (sister) | |||
|friends = [[Bridget Derville-Teer]] <br> [[Jensen Arnold]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Michelle Quiner]] | |||
}}'''Rachael Blanchard''' (born on August 22, 1998), is a dancer/actress from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions. | }}'''Rachael Blanchard''' (born on August 22, 1998), is a dancer/actress from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions. | ||
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''. | ||
She and her sister were part of a cheerleading team called the Albany Empresses, cheerleaders for the Albany Empire Football team. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 30: | Line 33: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2005 | |||
|Part of Your World | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Gold | |||
|- | |||
|2009 | |||
|Wild Child | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|KAR (Albany) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2010 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Can't Buy Me Love | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Utica) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2011 | |||
|Amazing Grace | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|StarQuest (Albany) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12<sup>th</sup> Street Rag | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 12-14 Solos<br />Miss Teen Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2012 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Schindler's List/<br />Mourning Swan | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |Encore | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) Early | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Diablo Rojo | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Best Teen Solo Costume | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="4" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Let it Be | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Sweet Dreams | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|I Sat Alone | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Legacy | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Miss Legacy | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |2014 | |||
|The Journey | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
| | |Miss StarQuest | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Raise Your Weapon | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
| | |Stephanie Green | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="5" |2016 | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Wild Horses | ||
| | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |Stephanie Green | ||
| | |WCDE | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Utica) | ||
| | |Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | |KAR (Sparta) | ||
| | |Miss Dance | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Legacy (Utica) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour | ||
| | |} | ||
===Duets=== | |||
| | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
| | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2013 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Kill the Lights | ||
| | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Olivia Blanchard]] | ||
| | |Legacy | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |StarQuest (Albany) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|} | |} | ||
===Groups=== | ===Groups=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center; " | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 174: | Line 175: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="3" |2005 | |||
|Vacation | |||
| | | | ||
|Gabriella Pinheiro<br />Bridget Pelton<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kylee Connolly<br />Kyra Connolly<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jacob Bonney<br />Kariana Bebo | |||
|Showstopper (Brockton) | |||
|Gabriella Pinheiro<br />Bridget Pelton<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kylee Connolly<br />Kyra Connolly<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jacob Bonney | |1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |An Apple For the Teacher | ||
| | | | ||
|Bridget Pelton<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kariana Bebo<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jacob Bonney<br />Kariana Bebo | |Bridget Pelton<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kariana Bebo<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jacob Bonney<br />Kariana Bebo | ||
| | |Showstopper (Brockton) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Carrying the Banner | ||
| | | | ||
|Francesca Soldevere<br />Gabriella Pinnero<br />Bridget Pelton<br />Essence Miles<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kylee Connolly<br />Kyra Connolly<br />Catie Caladim<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jordan Bonney<br />Kariana Bebo<br />Caroline Strom<br />Danielle Smith<br />Kristen Paolucci<br />Samantha McNally<br />Deena Marks-Horowitz<br />Samantha Marfurt<br />Ebony Mackey<br />Kaeli Jerome<br />Danielle Jegabbi<br />Samantha Hunt<br />Jenna Gustafson<br />Kailah Connolly<br />Gabby Carmello | |Francesca Soldevere<br />Gabriella Pinnero<br />Bridget Pelton<br />Essence Miles<br />Sydney Jerome<br />Kylee Connolly<br />Kyra Connolly<br />Catie Caladim<br />Julia Bonney<br />Jordan Bonney<br />Kariana Bebo<br />Caroline Strom<br />Danielle Smith<br />Kristen Paolucci<br />Samantha McNally<br />Deena Marks-Horowitz<br />Samantha Marfurt<br />Ebony Mackey<br />Kaeli Jerome<br />Danielle Jegabbi<br />Samantha Hunt<br />Jenna Gustafson<br />Kailah Connolly<br />Gabby Carmello | ||
| | |Showstopper (Brockton) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Super Groups<br />Platinum | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Videos== | ==Videos== | ||
<center><youtube width="300" height="175"> | <center> | ||
<youtube width="300" height="175">Uv1swCwa8jQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">95tbC91tPn4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Bb83Rxj2neY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7eyQsGTYhyI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1w2cwFc_EBg</youtube> | |||
</center> | |||
=== | ===Wild Horses=== | ||
<center><youtube width="400" height="240"> | <center><youtube width="400" height="240">MpyDHm7qt_k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2sH7XJ2MNLM</youtube></center> | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.twitter.com/rblanchardxoxo/ Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/rblanchardxoxo/ Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchard/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchard/ Instagram (1)] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchardchoreo/ Instagram (2)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy89Y5-ARqBWEDU25TZksog/ YouTube (1)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy89Y5-ARqBWEDU25TZksog/ YouTube (1)] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWHa2C_jwC_OyiGHiOrUjzg/ YouTube (2)] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWHa2C_jwC_OyiGHiOrUjzg/ YouTube (2)] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | [[Category:Female Grown-Ups]] | ||
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]] | [[Category:Blanchard Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | [[Category:SYTYCD dancers]] | ||
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | [[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:August Births]] | [[Category:August Births]] | ||
[[Category:1998 births]] | |||