Rachael Blanchard: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(13 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
|name = Rachael Blanchard
|name = Rachael Blanchard
|gender = Female
|gender = Female
|age = 22
|age = {{age|1998|08|22}}
|birthdate = August 22, 1998
|birthdate = August 22, 1998
|hometown = Los Angeles, California <br> Albany, New York
|hometown = Los Angeles, California <br> Albany, New York
|nationality = American
|nationality = American
|eye color = Blue
|eye color = Blue
|hair color = Black <br> Red (formerly)
|hair color = Black <br> Red <br> Dark Blonde
|school grade = College Class of 2016
|school grade = High School Class of 2016 <br> College Class of 2022
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress
|profession = Dancer <br> Actress <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MTA Agency
|affiliations = MTA Agency <br> Dance Dimensions
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions
|dance studios = Dance Dimensions
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father)
|parents = Scott Blanchard (father)
|siblings = [[Olivia Blanchard]]
|siblings = [[Olivia Blanchard]] (sister)
|friends = [[Bridget Derville-Teer‎]] <br> [[Jensen Arnold]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Michelle Quiner]]
|friends = [[Bridget Derville-Teer‎]] <br> [[Jensen Arnold]] <br> [[Hannahlei Cabanilla]] <br> [[Michelle Quiner]]
}}'''Rachael Blanchard''' (born on August 22, 1998), is a dancer/actress from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions.
}}'''Rachael Blanchard''' (born on August 22, 1998), is a dancer/actress from Albany, New York, who trained at Dance Dimensions.


At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
At one time, she auditioned for season 15 of FOX's ''So You Think You Can Dance''.
She and her sister were part of a cheerleading team called the Albany Empresses, cheerleaders for the Albany Empire Football team.


==Dances==
==Dances==
Line 70: Line 72:
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="3" |2012
| rowspan="2" |Schindler's List/<br />Mourning Swan
| rowspan="2" |Schindler's List/<br />Mourning Swan
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |
|Encore
|Encore
Line 119: Line 121:
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2016
| rowspan="5" |2016
| rowspan="2" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="3" |Wild Horses
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="2" |Stephanie Green
| rowspan="3" |Stephanie Green
|WCDE
|WCDE
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|Legacy (Utica)
|Hollywood Summer Tour
|-
|-
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Wind Beneath My Wings
| rowspan="2" |Wind Beneath My Wings
|
| rowspan="2" |
|
| rowspan="2" |
|KAR (Sparta)
|KAR (Sparta)
|Miss Dance
|Miss Dance
|-
|Legacy (Utica)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced Senior Solos<br />Hollywood Summer Tour
|}
|}


Line 189: Line 197:
==Videos==
==Videos==
<center>
<center>
<youtube width="300" height="175">J2Z58AIufzY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AeU9T-0V5GE</youtube><br />
<youtube width="300" height="175">Uv1swCwa8jQ</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">95tbC91tPn4</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">Bb83Rxj2neY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">7eyQsGTYhyI</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">1w2cwFc_EBg</youtube>
<youtube width="300" height="175">J2Z58AIufzY</youtube><youtube width="300" height="175">AeU9T-0V5GE</youtube>
</center>
</center>
===Wild Horses===
<center><youtube width="400" height="240">MpyDHm7qt_k</youtube><youtube width="400" height="240">2sH7XJ2MNLM</youtube></center>


===Wild Horses===
===Wild Horses===
Line 201: Line 205:
==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.twitter.com/rblanchardxoxo/ Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/rblanchardxoxo/ Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchard/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchard/ Instagram (1)]
*[https://www.instagram.com/rachaelblanchardchoreo/ Instagram (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy89Y5-ARqBWEDU25TZksog/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCy89Y5-ARqBWEDU25TZksog/ YouTube (1)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWHa2C_jwC_OyiGHiOrUjzg/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCWHa2C_jwC_OyiGHiOrUjzg/ YouTube (2)]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCFE1oxIYZOU9pru2zOoQOJg/ Her Father's YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Girl Dancers]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Female Grown-Ups]]
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]]
[[Category:Blanchard Sisters]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:SYTYCD dancers]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:TV Dance Competition Contestants]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:August Births]]
[[Category:1998 births]]