Berkleigh Hernandez: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (52 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Berkleigh Hernandez''' (born | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Berkleigh Hernandez | |||
|image = File:Berkleigh Hernandez 3.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|02|07}} | |||
|birthdate = February 7, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Bowie, Maryland | |||
|height = | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 12th (25/26) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Clear Talent Group <br> Tiger Friday | |||
|dance studios = C & C Dance Company <br> Cary Ballet Conservator <br> Abby Lee Dance Company (guest) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|friends = [[Madison Cubbage]] <br> [[Terran Crelly]] <br> [[Alyssa Stallings]] <br> [[Tessa Stallings]] | |||
}}'''Berkleigh Gisele Hernandez''' (born February 7, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Maryland, who trains at C & C Dance Company in Bowie, Maryland and the Cary Ballet Conservatory in North Carolina. | |||
She appeared in one episode of season eight of ''Dance Moms''. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 31: | Line 50: | ||
|Miss Petite Dance | |Miss Petite Dance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |2017 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Hope | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Jesse Beaudoin | ||
|Applause (Fairfax) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Petite Ovation Solos<br />Ovation Petite Miss Applause | |||
|- | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||
| Line 44: | Line 66: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Starpower (Baltimore) | ||
| rowspan=" | |1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Five Stars | ||
| rowspan=" | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | |Platinum | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> in Intermediate 8 & Under Solos<br />Miss Petite Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|WDP (Meadowlands) | |||
|Top 5 Finalist<br />Miss Congeniality | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Brave | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |KAR (Baltimore) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Dance | ||
| Line 54: | Line 85: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2019 | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|Moonlight Sonata | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper ECF | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Solos<br />Miss Junior Starpower | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Tyson's Corner) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Moonlight Sonata | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jesse Beaudoin | |||
|Jump (Washington D.C.) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Tap Class | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | |KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Stand | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kirsten Russell | |||
|ASH (Greenville) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Greenville) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |La Fille Mal Gardee | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |B. Nijinska<br />D. Romanof | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Breaching the Beyond | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jake Tribus | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|- | |||
|Tampa (Finals) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Fairy Doll | |||
| | | | ||
|Legat | |||
|Winston-Salem | |||
|Youth Grand Prix Award | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Remember Me | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|KAR (Baltimore) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|KAR Nationals (Panama City) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2018-9 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Fly | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |[[Terran Crelly]] | |||
|Legacy (York) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Advanced Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Advanced 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2018 | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) 2019 | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; text-align:center; font-size:90%;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
|So Hot | |||
| | | | ||
|Alexis Fuller<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Whatever You Imagine | |||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party People | |||
| | | | ||
|Sydney Belcher<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Advanced Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Squad | |||
| | | | ||
|Camiele Days<br />Jordan Jahmani<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendall Burke<br />Kelli Perry<br />Clarke Budd<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Niyah Chapman | |||
|Showstopper (Woodbridge) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2018 | |||
|Another Cha Cha | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />Sydney Belcher<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Lights | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Jenna Sison<br />Emily Dixon<br />[[Audriana Nier|Audrie Nier]] | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Firework | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Toy Solider | |||
| | | | ||
|Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Kelli Perry<br />Journey Hurley<br />Jenna Sison<br />Giovanna Hart<br />Emily Dixon<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Amina Garland<br />Alexis Fuller | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rhythm Nation | |||
| | | | ||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Super Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Rock On | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Circus | |||
| | | | ||
| | |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="14" |2019 | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Puzzle | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Julia Breeden<br />Mia Dinoto*<br />[[Tessa Stallings]] | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |River Deep | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |If I Had My Way | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Clarke Budd<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />Kelli Perry<br />Samiyah Abdul | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Seven Nation Army | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Sydney Belcher | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Diamond Small Groups | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
| | |6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Master Chef | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Alexis Fuller<br />[[Alyssa Stallings]]<br />[[Tessa Stallings]]<br />Clarke Budd<br />Camiele Days<br />Audrina James<br />Ella Gagliardi<br />Emerald Ferguson<br />Emily Dixon<br />Hailey Strong<br />Jolene Ruiz<br />Journey Hurley<br />Kelli Perry<br />Lara Jackson<br />Lauren Thezard<br />Maya Adair<br />Melaina Jones<br />Mia Lawrence<br />Samiyah Abdul<br />Sydney Belcher<br />Deanna Richards<br />Amina Garland | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Diamond Lines | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Lancaster) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Preach | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | ||
| | |Showbiz (Baltimore) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Lines | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Super Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Legends Never Die | ||
| rowspan="2" |Production | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showbiz (Baltimore) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper (Lancaster) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki> Mia Dinoto did not perform The Puzzle at Showbiz Baltimore. | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
2016 Miss KAR Petite Dance<br /> | |||
2017 Ovation Petite Miss Applause<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Petite Platinum<br /> | |||
2017 Miss Congeniality<br /> | |||
2018 Miss KAR Junior Dance<br /> | |||
2018 Miss Junior Starpower<br /> | |||
2021 YAGP Youth Grand Prix, NC | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Berkleigh Hernandez/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram | *[https://www.instagram.com/berkieg/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www. | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UC_YZR1kCz1Bvmo3A7Ddbw8A YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:C & C Dance Company Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | [[Category:Dance Moms Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:February Births]] | [[Category:February Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||