Alyssa Stallings: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
>Kidgameshowlover800
Line 127: Line 127:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2023
| rowspan="3" |2023
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|KAR (Woodbridge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Lost
| rowspan="7" |2024
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="7" |Wings
|KAR (Woodbridge)
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical
|
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|
|-
|StarQuest (Lancaster I)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Teen Dancer
|-
| rowspan="14" |2024
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Hampstead)
|KAR (Hampstead)
|
|15<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />Elite Miss Dance
|-
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|
|did not place
|-
|-
|Revolution (Laurel)
|Revolution (Laurel)
|
|8<sup>th</sup> in Level 3 15-19 Solos
|-
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|did not place
|-
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|KAR (Hampstead)
|
|-
|KAR (Fredericksburg)
|
|-
|KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)
|
|-
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|-
|Masquerade (Baltimore)
|
|-
|Revolution (Laurel)
|
|-
|Starpower (Upper Marlboro)
|
|}
|}


Line 218: Line 184:
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="6" |2021
| rowspan="2" |2021
| rowspan="2" |Bug A Boo
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |[[Ciara Hines]]<br />Tamyiah Baptiste<br />Livia Elswick<br />Ava Garland<br />[[Savannah Logan]]<br />Kendal Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Cardi
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Carter Lord<br />Adrianna Fabrega<br />Ava Garland<br />Alyssa Knott<br />Trey Rich<br />Jada Thompson<br />Maddie Williams
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Diamond Small Groups
|-
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups
|-
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |Dog Days
| rowspan="2" |
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
| rowspan="2" |Olivia Blackwell<br />Niyah Chapman<br />Ava Garland<br />Emory Huckaby<br />Anna Karvois<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Abigail Wagman<br />Molly Waldman<br />Kennedy Young<br />Kelli Perry
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
|Showbiz (Baltimore)
Line 248: Line 196:
| rowspan="2" |2023
| rowspan="2" |2023
|Alone
|Alone
|
|Lyrical
|Niyah Chapman<br />[[Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]
|Niyah Chapman<br />[[Livia Elswick|Liv Elswick]]<br />[[Ciara Hines]]<br />[[Audriana Nier]]<br />Alexis Fuller<br />Kendal Perry<br />[[Savannah Logan]]
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups
|-
|-
|Better Days
|Better Days
|
|Contemporary
|Many Dancers
|Many Dancers
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
|Showstopper (Lancaster)
Line 267: Line 215:
|-
|-
|1920
|1920
|
|Contemporary
|Amina Garland<br />Briana Ridley<br />Gabrielle Champion<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Iyanna Williams<br />Katarina Strickland<br />Maliya David<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Olivia Blackwell<br />Skye Fassett<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Zori Rogers
|Amina Garland<br />Briana Ridley<br />Gabrielle Champion<br />Georgia Peterson<br />Iyanna Williams<br />Katarina Strickland<br />Maliya David<br />Natalie Malenab<br />Olivia Blackwell<br />Skye Fassett<br />Zoe Smith-Joledo<br />Zori Rogers
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|Showstopper (Richmond)
|
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Large Groups
|}
|}