Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| Line 196: | Line 196: | ||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | | rowspan="2" |Bangolare | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 239: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 276: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 297: | Line 309: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|Scarlett Letter | |Scarlett Letter | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 304: | Line 316: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Isolation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 316: | Line 331: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ville Morose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Siobhan Kulick | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 340: | Line 358: | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |2025 | ||
| rowspan=" | |Amulet | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
| rowspan=" | | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |See Through Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 505: | Line 547: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||