Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (88 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jazmine Raine Werner | |||
|image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner 6.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|13}} | |||
|birthdate = May 13, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Massachusetts <br> Florida | |||
|height = 5' 7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | |||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | |||
|siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Paige Kim]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | |||
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | |||
|nicknames = Jazie | |||
}}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm with her baby sister [[Violet Werner|Violet]]. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | |||
Recently, she was crowned Miss Maine Teen USA 2025. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2017 | |||
|Part of Your World | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="5" |Tomorrow | |||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Scarborough) | |||
|Dance Team Invite<br />Heart of Gold<br />Technical Excellence | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Perfect Releve<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Moments Passed | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ellenore Scott | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Scarborough) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Dance Team Invite<br />Heart of Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Cape Cod) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="11" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Entrapment | |||
| rowspan="9" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="9" |Angel Armas | |||
|Dancers Inc. | |||
|Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
|- | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|ASH (Boston) | |||
|N/A | |||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />You Rocked<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />On the Edge<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos<br />DJ's Pick<br />Mini Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 11 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Woke | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (New Orleans) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Stop the Clock | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Mini Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards Live | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Angel | |||
|Jazz | |||
| | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2021 | |||
|Right Now | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fragments | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |Zoilus | |||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | |||
|Jump (Miami) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Miami) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |False Arrest | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Quality of Mercy | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="16" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Derek Mitchell | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mother Nature | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Is How I Got Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Scarlett Letter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isolation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ville Morose | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Siobhan Kulick | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|Amulet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |See Through Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |||
====Youth American Grand Prix==== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |City | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2019 | |||
|Entrapment | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
| rowspan="6" |Boston | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
|Woke | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
|Sleeping Beauty | |||
|Classical | |||
| | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2023 | |||
|Mother Nature | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |||
|Nikiya La Bayadere | |||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|This Is How I Got Here | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Gemini | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Excel (Salem) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Goodbye | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | |||
|Turn it Up (Bellingham) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Providence) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sister's Deaf Journey | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Giselle Gandarilla]] | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Seraphic Society | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Neutron | |||
|Open | |||
|Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dyad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Roses | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Sec | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|For all we Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Giselle Gandarilla]]<br />Lena Garcia<br />Samantha Hernandez<br />Leighton Johnston<br />Rebeka Leon<br />Madison Lopez<br />Sophia Ortiz<br />Elie Rabin<br />Daniela Sanchez<br />Daniela SanGiacomo<br />Caroline Seagren<br />Valentina Vallejo<br />Annabella Ugalde | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
|Women | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|That Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Masculinity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solivagant | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exorcist | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Telling You | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Katy Luzinski<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Taylei Rubalcava | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Joan of Arc | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|Bennie and the Jets | |||
|Tap | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Janea Latimer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Arrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Harsh Relections | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Her Lies | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'm the Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Shadows | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Ones | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Clockwork Orange | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Billy Joel | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gracias A La Vida | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |C'mon Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Janea Latimer | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chains | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deathless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Didn't Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Was All a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Camille Patten<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Violet Werner]]<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
*2019 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
*2020 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2023 Showstopper National Teen Grand Champion | |||
*2024 Showstopper National Senior Grand Champion | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Jazmine Raine Werner/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | |||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok (1)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok (2)] | |||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmine_raine TikTok (3)] | |||
*[https://www.youtube.com/@jazmineraine9912 YouTube] | |||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Werner Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||