Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (67 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Jazmine Raine Werner | |||
|image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner 6.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|05|13}} | |||
|birthdate = May 13, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Massachusetts <br> Florida | |||
|height = 5' 7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = High School Class of 2025 | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | |||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | |||
|siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | |||
|friends = [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Paige Kim]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | |||
|pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | |||
|nicknames = Jazie | |||
}}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm with her baby sister [[Violet Werner|Violet]]. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | |||
Recently, she was crowned Miss Maine Teen USA 2025. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 16: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 23: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | | rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|Miss Junior Turn It Up | |Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 50: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 88: | ||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Runner-Up Mini<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="11" |2019 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | | rowspan="2" |Black Beauty | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 75: | Line 98: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Entrapment | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="9" |Angel Armas | ||
|Dancers Inc. | |Dancers Inc. | ||
|Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|Miss Mini Turn It Up | |Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 89: | Line 112: | ||
|ASH (Boston) | |ASH (Boston) | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Pre-Competitive Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 106: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 130: | Line 156: | ||
|Junior Female Core Performer | |Junior Female Core Performer | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |2021 | ||
|Right Now | |Right Now | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Fragments | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" |Victor Smalley<br />Angel Armas | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Orlando) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female Core Performer | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />DJ's Pick | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |Zoilus | | rowspan="5" |Zoilus | ||
| rowspan="5" |Contemporary | | rowspan="5" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | | rowspan="5" |Victor Smalley | ||
| | |Jump (Miami) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump ( | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Miami) | ||
| | |7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|NUVO (Orlando) | |NUVO (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="12" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | | rowspan="2" |Bangolare | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | ||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |False Arrest | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | |||
|NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |24/7 (Boston) | ||
| | |5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
| | |- | ||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | ||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Grand Slam<br />Choreographer Award | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Axe | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | |8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Quality of Mercy | |The Quality of Mercy | ||
| Line 183: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Derek Mitchell | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Elite 15-19 Solos<br />3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Elite Miss Dance<br />HDE All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Mother Nature | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" |Victor Smalley | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|NYC All Stars | |||
|- | |||
|24/7 (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Meadowlands) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Pittsburgh) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
| | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |This Is How I Got Here | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Chantel Aguirre | |||
|YAGP (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Scarlett Letter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isolation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Showstopper SCF | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ville Morose | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Siobhan Kulick | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|Amulet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |See Through Me | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| | |12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | ||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 234: | Line 406: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2019 | ||
| | |Entrapment | ||
| rowspan=" | |Contemporary | ||
| | |Angel Armas | ||
| rowspan="6" |Boston | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
| | |Woke | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Angel Armas | |||
|Top 12<br />Hope Award | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Sleeping Beauty | ||
| | |Classical | ||
| | |||
| | |Top 12<br />Hope Award | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="3" |2023 | ||
| | |Mother Nature | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Victor Smalley | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Nikiya La Bayadere | ||
|Classical | |||
|M.Petipa | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |This Is How I Got Here | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Chantel Aguirre | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Place | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 274: | Line 455: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 287: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 293: | Line 474: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Sister's Deaf Journey | | rowspan="2" |Sister's Deaf Journey | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | |||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Giselle Gandarilla]] | |||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
|Seraphic Society | |||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
|Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Neutron | |||
|Open | |||
|Sofia Pargas | |Sofia Pargas | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2023 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Dyad | |||
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="3" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Elite 15-19 Duets/Trios<br />KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|Contemporary | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Roses | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| | | rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Sec | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 318: | Line 570: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2021 | ||
| | |For all we Know | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
| | |[[Giselle Gandarilla]]<br />Lena Garcia<br />Samantha Hernandez<br />Leighton Johnston<br />Rebeka Leon<br />Madison Lopez<br />Sophia Ortiz<br />Elie Rabin<br />Daniela Sanchez<br />Daniela SanGiacomo<br />Caroline Seagren<br />Valentina Vallejo<br />Annabella Ugalde | ||
| | |Jump (Orlando) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | ||
| | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | |||
=== | |Women | ||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|That Walk | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Toxic Masculinity | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Play | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Solivagant | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Exorcist | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Telling You | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Katy Luzinski<br />Sofia Pargas<br />Kylie Redford<br />Taylei Rubalcava | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Joan of Arc | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|unknown scoring | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2023 | |||
|Bennie and the Jets | |||
|Tap | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Janea Latimer | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Broken Arrow | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups<br />MVP Award | |||
|- | |||
|Harsh Relections | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Her Lies | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I'm the Man | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Shadows | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|The Ones | |||
|Open | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|A Clockwork Orange | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Moulin Rouge | |||
|Musical Theater | |||
|Taelyn Albrecht<br />Nataliah Almeida<br />Peyton Engstrom<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazada<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Sophie Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Billy Joel | |||
|Production | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gracias A La Vida | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |C'mon Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Janea Latimer | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chains | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deathless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Didn't Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Was All a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Camille Patten<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Violet Werner]]<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
*2019 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
*2020 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2023 Showstopper National Teen Grand Champion | |||
*2024 Showstopper National Senior Grand Champion | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 355: | Line 813: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok (2)] | ||
| Line 363: | Line 820: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Werner Sisters]] | |||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||