Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (60 intermediate revisions by 7 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jazmine Raine Werner | |name = Jazmine Raine Werner | ||
|image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner.jpg | |image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = | |age = {{age|2008|05|13}} | ||
|birthdate = May 13, 2008 | |birthdate = May 13, 2008 | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Massachusetts | |hometown = Massachusetts <br> Florida | ||
|height = 5' 7" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | ||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | |parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | ||
|siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | |siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | ||
|friends = [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Paige Kim]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | |friends = [[Pierson Aldridge]] <br> [[Paige Kim]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Campbell Castner]] <br> [[Kaylee Schwamb]] <br> [[Tiara Sherman]] <br> [[Mya Tuaileva]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Stella Condie]] | ||
}}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | |pets = 1 turtle (Crush) | ||
|nicknames = Jazie | |||
}}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm with her baby sister [[Violet Werner|Violet]]. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | |||
Recently, she was crowned Miss Maine Teen USA 2025. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 33: | Line 39: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 40: | Line 46: | ||
| rowspan="5" |Lyrical | | rowspan="5" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | | rowspan="5" |Siobhan Kulick | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|Miss Junior Turn It Up | |Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 67: | Line 73: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Junior Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 86: | Line 92: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 98: | Line 104: | ||
|Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|Miss Mini Turn It Up | |Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 126: | Line 132: | ||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | | rowspan="6" |Angel Armas | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Milford) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Competitive Solos<br />Miss Mini Turn It Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 190: | Line 196: | ||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | | rowspan="2" |Bangolare | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 233: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 270: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| Line 290: | Line 308: | ||
|NUVO (Boston) | |NUVO (Boston) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="13" |2024 | |||
|Scarlett Letter | |||
|Contemporary | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Isolation | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ville Morose | |||
| rowspan="8" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="8" |Siobhan Kulick | |||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Teen Protege | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel (Boston) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 20 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|Amulet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |See Through Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 351: | Line 455: | ||
| rowspan="3" | | | rowspan="3" | | ||
| rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | | rowspan="3" |Alyssa Gentile | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 364: | Line 468: | ||
| rowspan="2" | | | rowspan="2" | | ||
| rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | ||
|Turn | |Turn it Up (Bellingham) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 370: | Line 474: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duos/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="2" |2020 | ||
|Sister's Deaf Journey | | rowspan="2" |Sister's Deaf Journey | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
|Sofia Pargas | | rowspan="2" |Sofia Pargas | ||
|Turn it Up (Milford) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Competitive Duos/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |Radix (Boston) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 380: | Line 487: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Elephants | | rowspan="2" |Elephants | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="2" |Giselle Gandarilla | | rowspan="2" |[[Giselle Gandarilla]] | ||
|24/7 (Orlando) | |24/7 (Orlando) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duos/Trios | ||
| Line 417: | Line 524: | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | ||
|KAR (Lowell) | |KAR (Lowell) | ||
| | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |One Sec | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 432: | Line 569: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|For all we Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Giselle Gandarilla]]<br />Lena Garcia<br />Samantha Hernandez<br />Leighton Johnston<br />Rebeka Leon<br />Madison Lopez<br />Sophia Ortiz<br />Elie Rabin<br />Daniela Sanchez<br />Daniela SanGiacomo<br />Caroline Seagren<br />Valentina Vallejo<br />Annabella Ugalde | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 542: | Line 686: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2024 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Gracias A La Vida | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |C'mon Talk | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Janea Latimer | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Cry Me a River | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Fall Out | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Olivia Visan | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |The Chains | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Deathless | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bluebird | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Didn't Know | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |It Was All a Dream | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |That's Life | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Ava Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />Camille Patten<br />Taylei Rubalcava<br />Georgia Schmidt<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hand Clap | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hip Hop | |||
| rowspan="2" |Taelyn Albrecht<br />Genevieve Barnes<br />Liesl Dowdy<br />Shelby Ellis<br />Abigail Gates<br />Malia Gazda<br />Ella Geraci<br />Olivia Geraci<br />Amelia Gonzales<br />Landon Indeglia<br />[[Paige Kim]]<br />Janea Latimer<br />Alexa Lynn<br />[[Kayleigh Stoler]]<br />Julia Visan<br />Olivia Visan<br />[[Violet Werner]]<br />Josie White | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Peace | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
*2019 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
*2020 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2023 Showstopper National Teen Grand Champion | |||
*2024 Showstopper National Senior Grand Champion | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 550: | Line 813: | ||
*[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | *[https://www.facebook.com/people/Jazmine-Raine-Jazie/100063518403974/ Facebook] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | *[https://www.instagram.com/jazmineraine/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok (1)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraineofficial TikTok (1)] | ||
*[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok (2)] | *[https://www.tiktok.com/@jazmineraine TikTok (2)] | ||
| Line 558: | Line 820: | ||
[[Category:Girl Dancers]] | [[Category:Girl Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dance Enthusiasm Dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | [[Category:Stars Dance Studio dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Werner Sisters]] | [[Category:Werner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||