Jazmine Raine Werner: Difference between revisions
>Mackenziesacro No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (21 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Jazmine Raine Werner | |name = Jazmine Raine Werner | ||
|image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner | |image = File:Jazmine Raine Werner 6.jpg | ||
|gender = Female | |gender = Female | ||
|age = {{age|2008|05|13}} | |age = {{age|2008|05|13}} | ||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
|nationality = American | |nationality = American | ||
|hometown = Massachusetts <br> Florida | |hometown = Massachusetts <br> Florida | ||
|height = 5' | |height = 5' 7" | ||
|eye color = Brown | |eye color = Brown | ||
|hair color = Brown | |hair color = Brown | ||
|school grade = | |school grade = High School Class of 2025 | ||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | |profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student | ||
|affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | |affiliations = Tiger Friday <br> Just Designs | ||
|dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | |dance studios = Dance Enthusiasm <br> Stars Dance Studio | ||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | |parents = Jamie Werner (mother) <br> unknown father | ||
|siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | |siblings = [[Violet Werner]] (sister) <br> 2 brothers | ||
| Line 20: | Line 21: | ||
|nicknames = Jazie | |nicknames = Jazie | ||
}}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm with her baby sister [[Violet Werner|Violet]]. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | }}'''Jazmine Raine Werner''' (born on May 13, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Massachusetts, who trains and dances at Dance Enthusiasm with her baby sister [[Violet Werner|Violet]]. During the 2020-2021 season, she trained and danced with Stars Dance Studio in Florida. | ||
Recently, she was crowned Miss Maine Teen USA 2025. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
| Line 193: | Line 196: | ||
|Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | |Top 21<br />Class Scholarship | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="12" |2022 | ||
| rowspan="2" |Wildfire | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Jamie Werner | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Bangolare | | rowspan="2" |Bangolare | ||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | | rowspan="2" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 236: | Line 248: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="16" |2023 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Limitless | | rowspan="4" |Limitless | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| Line 273: | Line 285: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Figure 8 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Andy Pellick | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper NCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos<br />National Teen Grand Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |NYCDA (Boston) | ||
| Line 294: | Line 309: | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | |7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Solos<br />Runner-Up Teen<br />Female BreakOut Artist | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="13" |2024 | ||
|Scarlett Letter | |Scarlett Letter | ||
|Contemporary | |Contemporary | ||
| Line 301: | Line 316: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Isolation | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 313: | Line 331: | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ville Morose | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Siobhan Kulick | ||
|Excel in Motion (Denver) | |Excel in Motion (Denver) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |Showstopper (Mashantucket) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper SCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos<br />National Senior Grand Champion | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jump (Portland) | |Jump (Portland) | ||
| Line 336: | Line 357: | ||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||
|Top 20 | |Top 20 | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |2025 | |||
|Amulet | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Emerald | |||
|Open | |||
| | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |See Through Me | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket II) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NYCDA (Boston) | |||
|12<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos<br />Steps Summer Study<br />NYC Intensive Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|Jump (Portland) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Radix (Boston) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Boston) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||
|Top 10 Senior Female Best Dancer | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 489: | Line 547: | ||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |Hall of Fame (Worchester) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Senior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2025 | |||
|Time | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |[[Violet Werner]] | |||
|Showstopper (Mashantucket) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Danse Macabre | |||
|Hall of Fame (Worchester) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 500: | Line 569: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |||
|2021 | |||
|For all we Know | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|[[Giselle Gandarilla]]<br />Lena Garcia<br />Samantha Hernandez<br />Leighton Johnston<br />Rebeka Leon<br />Madison Lopez<br />Sophia Ortiz<br />Elie Rabin<br />Daniela Sanchez<br />Daniela SanGiacomo<br />Caroline Seagren<br />Valentina Vallejo<br />Annabella Ugalde | |||
|Jump (Orlando) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Lines | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="8" |2022 | | rowspan="8" |2022 | ||
| Line 720: | Line 796: | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Lines | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Dance Titles== | |||
*2017 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Junior Turn It Up | |||
*2018 Miss Petite Dancers Inc. | |||
*2019 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2019 Miss Junior Dancers Inc. | |||
*2020 Miss Mini Turn It Up | |||
*2023 Showstopper National Teen Grand Champion | |||
*2024 Showstopper National Senior Grand Champion | |||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
| Line 738: | Line 824: | ||
[[Category:Werner Sisters]] | [[Category:Werner Sisters]] | ||
[[Category:May Births]] | [[Category:May Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||