Breez Carver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (75 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer who trains at | {{Infobox dancer | ||
|name = Breez Lily Carver | |||
|image = File:Breez Carver 7.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|06}} | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MTA <br> Tiger Friday <br> Dallas Cowboys | |||
|dance studios = Dance Integrity <br> DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristen Carver (mother) <br> Michael Carver (father) | |||
|siblings = 2 brothers (Breck & Blade) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lauren Devaul]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Madisyn Rose]] | |||
|pets = Raider (Yorkie) <br> Coco (Frenchie) | |||
|nicknames = Breezy | |||
}}'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Mather Dance Company. She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; her audition was televised. | |||
==Dances== | |||
===Solos=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Choreographer(s) | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Baby I’m a Star | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Premier Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |I'm Yours | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|Full National Scholarship | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper GCF | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Solos | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="4" |I Can Only Imagine | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lauren Taylor | |||
|Showstopper (Waco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|NexStar | |||
|Petite Miss NexStar | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Showcase USA | |||
|Grand National Champion | |||
|- | |||
|New Attitude | |||
|Open | |||
|Amy Zurlis &<br />Kim Bryant | |||
|Intrigue Nationals (Orlando) | |||
|Petite Miss Hype | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="20" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="10" |Run | |||
| rowspan="10" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|9<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Lyrical Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |Breathe | |||
| rowspan="10" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="10" | | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Little PowerHouse<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP Nationals (San Antonio) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon<br />Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="27" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lovely | |||
| rowspan="9" |Open | |||
| rowspan="9" |Tom Richardson | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|Diamond<br />Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Heartburn | |||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]] | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="9" |Piece by Piece | |||
| rowspan="9" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="9" |Melanie Tyler | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
|Sapphire | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Las Vegas) | |||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
|Fame Award | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="26" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="6" |It's a Look | |||
| rowspan="6" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Spanish Rose | |||
| rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Wild Horses | |||
| rowspan="7" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |Welcome Home Mimi | |||
| rowspan="7" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="7" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)1st Overall | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="18" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="6" |Fuel | |||
| rowspan="6" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |I Want to Know | |||
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="6" |Unhinged | |||
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="6" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />50% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arms Around You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2021 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth I) 2022 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Do I Fit In | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teeth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sting | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|} | |||
===Duets=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancer | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2018 | |||
| rowspan="8" |I'll Do Better | |||
| rowspan="8" |Open | |||
| rowspan="8" |Ande Godwin | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios<br />Tender Moments | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="8" |2019 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open Hands | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Ande Godwin | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Insides | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" |Zaylie Purdom | |||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|TOP (Austin) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Spotlight (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2020 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Amen | |||
| rowspan="2" |Open | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2021 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Build it Up | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown Title | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
===Trios=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Party Girls | |||
| | |||
|Teagan Barnett<br />Kenslee Ward | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|2015 | |||
|Candy Girls | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="3" |2016 | |||
| rowspan="3" |Echa | |||
| rowspan="3" | | |||
| rowspan="3" |Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|In10sity (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Premier Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2017 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Hound Dog | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett | |||
|Showstopper (Waco) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |Tears of an Angel | |||
| rowspan="2" | | |||
| rowspan="2" |Kelsey Baker<br />Ashlin Knight | |||
|Showstopper (Waco) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Duets/Trios | |||
|} | |||
===Groups=== | |||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Name | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Dance Style | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Other Dancers | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Competition | |||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | |||
|- | |||
|2014 | |||
|Walk the Dinosaur | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Lauren Byers<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Gianna Fortino<br />Courtney Henderson<br />Carleigh Roberson<br />Kenslee Ward | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2015 | |||
|Jet Set | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Gianna Fortino<br />Carleigh Roberson<br />Kaitlynn Clifford<br />Leah Lander<br />Neela Mosby | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Mini Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Glam Girls | |||
| | |||
|Melody Adkins<br />Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Gianna Fortino<br />Carleigh Roberson<br />Kaitlynn Clifford<br />Leah Lander<br />Neela Mosby | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Performance Small Groups<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Whadda Ya Want | |||
| | |||
|Teagan Barnett<br />Gianna Fortino<br />Amanda Hood<br />Ashley Jernigan<br />Jayden Luster<br />Carleigh Roberson<br />Allison Lander<br />Leah Lander | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Mini Advanced Small Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|Trouble | |||
| | |||
|Melody Adkins<br />Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Amanda Hood<br />Ashley Jernigan<br />Jayden Luster<br />Emma Walker<br />Natalie Novaes<br />Ande Godwin | |||
|Showstopper (Fort Worth) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups<br />Double Platinum | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="5" |2016 | |||
|1,000 Years | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Leah Lander | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Party | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Leah Lander<br />Ashlin Knight | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Step in Time | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Leah Lander<br />Ashlin Knight | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|10<sup>th</sup> in Mini Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Hit the Road | |||
| | |||
|Kelsey Baker<br />Teagan Barnett<br />Amanda Hood<br />Ashley Jernigan<br />Jayden Luster<br />Emma Kolb<br />Allison Lander<br />Leah Lander<br />Ashlin Knight<br />Scarlett DeShazo | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Mini Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Princess Production | |||
| | |||
|Many Dancers | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Production Lines | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2019 | |||
|No Can Do | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Madison Newton<br />Brooklyn Newton<br />(Natalie Reber) | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Standing There | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Madison Newton<br />Zaylie Purdom<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Soda Shop | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Tori Powitz<br />Zaylie Purdom<br />Natalie Reber | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dance Like Your Daddy | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Tori Powitz<br />Zaylie Purdom<br />Natalie Reber | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|It's Quiet Uptown | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Tori Powitz<br />Zaylie Purdom<br />Natalie Reber | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Big Time | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Gabrielle Delvalle<br />Zaylie Purdom<br />Presley Baird<br />Mikell Anderson | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|New Territory | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Tori Powitz<br />Amanda Hollis<br />Lauren Faltys<br />Gabrielle Delvalle<br />Grace Atwell<br />Viktoria Schmidt<br />Larissa Ware | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Pure Love | |||
|Open | |||
|Amanda Hollis<br />Andrew Nash<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Gabriela Guasto<br />Gabrielle Delvalle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Lauren Faltys<br />Presley Baird<br />Sterling Stumphauzer<br />Grace Atwell<br />Ande Godwin<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Viktoria Schmidt<br />Amani Williams | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Breathe | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Amanda Hollis<br />Gabriela Guasto<br />Gabrielle Delvalle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Larissa Ware<br />Lauren Faltys<br />Viktoria Schmidt<br />Grace Atwell<br />Mason Bates | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|The Crown | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Mason Bates<br />Gabrielle Delvalle<br />Gabriela Guasto<br />Amani Williams<br />Tori Powitz<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Grace Atwell<br />Katie Brasch<br />Amanda Hollis<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Viktoria Schmidt<br />Larissa Ware | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
|Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Presley Baird | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Iyana Schumann<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mamma's Place | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing in the Dark | |||
|Modern | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalie Reber<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Shylah Osborn | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Ande Godwin<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Gracie Atwell<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Katie Brasch<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Nathan Quiroz<br />Presley Baird<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cry | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amani Williams<br />Ande Godwin<br />Andrew Nash<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Macie Krause<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Sterling Stumphauzer | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 13-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me Home | |||
|Open | |||
|Gracie Atwell<br />Gus Milhizer<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Reagan Doran<br />Seaton Stumphauzer<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|Open | |||
|Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Kendall Dant<br />Larissa Ware<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Reagan Doran<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | |||
|It is Finished | |||
| | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Brooklyn Legrand<br />Halli DeBlanc | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|World Town | |||
| | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Brooklyn Legrand<br />Halli DeBlanc | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Eight | |||
| | |||
|Mikell Anderson<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Katie Brasch<br />Nathan Quiroz | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|DUA | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Landis<br />Katie Brasch<br />Tori Powitz<br />Natalie Reber<br />Larissa Ware | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|6<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Come Back Up | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Landis<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewski<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Teen Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
| | |||
|Taylor Landis<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewski<br />Addison Thomas<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Valerie Quiroz<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|I Am Not | |||
| | |||
|Mikell Anderson<br />Presley Baird<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Andrew Nash<br />Sterling Stumphauzer<br />Amani Williams<br />Ande Godwin | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Senior Small Groups | |||
|} | |||
==Additional Page== | |||
[[Breez Carver/Gallery]] | |||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.hcdance.com/hc_faculty/breez-carver-2/ Hollywood Connection - 2022 Icon of the Year] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/breez.lily/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 8: | Line 915: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | |||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | |||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||