Breez Carver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (51 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Breez Lily Carver | |||
|image = File:Breez Carver 7.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|06}} | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MTA <br> Tiger Friday <br> Dallas Cowboys | |||
|dance studios = Dance Integrity <br> DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristen Carver (mother) <br> Michael Carver (father) | |||
|siblings = 2 brothers (Breck & Blade) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lauren Devaul]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Madisyn Rose]] | |||
|pets = Raider (Yorkie) <br> Coco (Frenchie) | |||
|nicknames = Breezy | |||
}}'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Mather Dance Company. She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; her audition was televised. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 65: | Line 86: | ||
|Petite Miss Hype | |Petite Miss Hype | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="20" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Run | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | ||
| Line 82: | Line 103: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP Nationals (San Antonio) | |TOP Nationals (San Antonio) | ||
| | |4<sup>th</sup> in 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey | |||
|- | |||
|NUVO (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Breathe | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
|CS ICON Runner Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />CS ICON Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | ||
| Line 111: | Line 141: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Vibe | |Hollywood Vibe Nationals | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Thunderstruck | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />Junior Miss Dance Icon<br />Lightning Gold | |||
|- | |||
|Odyssey | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Contemporary Solos<br />Junior Miss Odyssey | |||
|- | |||
|Velocity | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in Junior Advanced Solos<br />2<sup>nd</sup> in Open Solos<br />Platinum | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="27" |2019 | | rowspan="27" |2019 | ||
| Line 147: | Line 186: | ||
| rowspan="9" |Heartburn | | rowspan="9" |Heartburn | ||
| rowspan="9" |Jazz | | rowspan="9" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan="9" |Molly Long | | rowspan="9" |[[Molly Long]] | ||
|Platinum (Dallas) | |Platinum (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Austin) | |TOP (Austin) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| Line 205: | Line 244: | ||
|Fame Award | |Fame Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2020 | | rowspan="26" |2020 | ||
|It's a Look | | rowspan="6" |It's a Look | ||
|Jazz | | rowspan="6" |Jazz | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Spanish Rose | ||
|Spanish Rose | | rowspan="6" |Musical Theatre | ||
|Musical Theatre | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Wild Horses | ||
|Wild Horses | | rowspan="7" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="7" |Welcome Home Mimi | ||
|Welcome Home Mimi | | rowspan="7" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="7" | | ||
| | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Atlanta) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Chicago) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)1st Overall | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Santa Clara) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2021 | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
|Fuel | | rowspan="6" |Fuel | ||
|Acro | | rowspan="6" |Acro | ||
| | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |I Want to Know | ||
|I Want to Know | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Unhinged | ||
| | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
|Contemporary | | rowspan="6" | | ||
| | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />50% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |2021-22 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Arms Around You | |||
| rowspan="4" |Lyrical/Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2021 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth I) 2022 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="24" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="4" |Where Do I Fit In | |||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
| | | | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Post That | |||
| rowspan="4" |Jazz | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |My Mind | |||
| rowspan="4" |Modern | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Junior Solos<br />25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Trapped | |||
| rowspan="4" |Acro | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Teeth | |||
| rowspan="4" |Character | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
|25% Off Neovate | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="4" |Sting | |||
| rowspan="4" |Open | |||
| rowspan="4" | | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Intrigue (San Marcos) | ||
| | |25% Off Neovate | ||
| | |- | ||
| | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Indianapolis) | ||
| | |GS Icon of the Year | ||
| | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(St. Louis) | |||
|GS Icon of the Year | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 384: | Line 517: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |2018 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |I'll Do Better | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Open | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="8" |Ande Godwin | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 398: | Line 531: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Vibe Nationals | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Odyssey | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |NUVO (Dallas) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 414: | Line 553: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Austin) | |TOP (Austin) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| Line 429: | Line 568: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Austin) | |TOP (Austin) | ||
| | |2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10, 11-12 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| Line 442: | Line 581: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin | | rowspan="2" |Ande Godwin | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 13-14 Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| Line 456: | Line 595: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Duets/Trios | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2022 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Unknown Title | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
| rowspan="2" |Contemporary | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 648: | Line 797: | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Teen Large Groups | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="10" |2020 | |||
|Dream | |||
|Contemporary | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Presley Baird | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|4<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Missy Girls | |||
|Hip Hop | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Iyana Schumann<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Mamma's Place | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dancing in the Dark | |||
|Modern | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|7<sup>th</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Le Jazz Hot | |||
|Musical Theatre | |||
|Addison Thomas<br />Alexis Kinney<br />Brooklyn Van Ausdall<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalie Reber<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Shylah Osborn | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 9-10 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Dem Beats | |||
|Open | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Isabella Gorecki<br />Natalia Golebiewska<br />Natalie Reber<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Quiroz Valerie<br />Tori Powitz | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Small Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Fade | |||
|Jazz | |||
|Alexis Kinney<br />Ande Godwin<br />Elizabeth Duckworth<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Gracie Atwell<br />Iyana Schuman<br />Katie Brasch<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Nathan Quiroz<br />Presley Baird<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Cry | |||
|Lyrical | |||
|Amani Williams<br />Ande Godwin<br />Andrew Nash<br />Elle Del Valle<br />Kate Kingsley<br />Macie Krause<br />Mikell Anderson<br />Sterling Stumphauzer | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|8<sup>th</sup> in 13-14 Large Groups | |||
|- | |||
|Take Me Home | |||
|Open | |||
|Gracie Atwell<br />Gus Milhizer<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />Peyton Johnson<br />Reagan Doran<br />Seaton Stumphauzer<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|did not place | |||
|- | |||
|Brazil | |||
|Open | |||
|Kate Kingsley<br />Katie Brasch<br />Kendall Dant<br />Larissa Ware<br />Mason Bates<br />McKell Richardson<br />McKenzie Harrison<br />Reagan Doran<br />Viktoria Schmidt | |||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |||
|5<sup>th</sup> in 13-14, 15-16 Large Groups | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="7" |2021 | | rowspan="7" |2021 | ||
| Line 695: | Line 905: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Breez Carver/Gallery]] | [[Breez Carver/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.hcdance.com/hc_faculty/breez-carver-2/ Hollywood Connection - 2022 Icon of the Year] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/breez.lily/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 712: | Line 915: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||