Breez Carver: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
 
(45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
[[File:Breez Carver 3.jpg|200px|right]]'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who trains at Dance Integrity/DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance). She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; but only her audition was televised.
{{Infobox dancer
|name = Breez Lily Carver
|image = File:Breez Carver 7.jpg
|gender = Female
|age = {{age|2008|04|06}}
|birthdate = April 6, 2008
|nationality = American
|hometown = Texas
|height = 5'2"
|eye color = Brown
|hair color = Brown
|school grade = 11th (24/25)
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader
|affiliations = MTA <br> Tiger Friday <br> Dallas Cowboys
|dance studios = Dance Integrity <br> DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> Mather Dance Company (current)
|titles = ''see below''
|parents = Kristen Carver (mother) <br> Michael Carver (father)
|siblings = 2 brothers (Breck & Blade)
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lauren Devaul]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Madisyn Rose]]
|pets = Raider (Yorkie) <br> Coco (Frenchie)
|nicknames = Breezy
}}'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Mather Dance Company. She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; her audition was televised.


==Dances==
==Dances==
===Solos===
===Solos===
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:99%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;"
|-
|-
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year
Line 103: Line 124:
| rowspan="10" |
| rowspan="10" |
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />CS ICON Runner Up  
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals
Line 270: Line 291:
| rowspan="7" |
| rowspan="7" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Transcend
|Transcend
Line 308: Line 329:
|
|
|-
|-
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)1st Overall
|
|
|-
|-
Line 314: Line 335:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="9" |2021
| rowspan="18" |2021
| rowspan="3" |Fuel
| rowspan="6" |Fuel
| rowspan="3" |Acro
| rowspan="6" |Acro
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-
|-
Line 327: Line 357:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |I Want to Know
| rowspan="6" |I Want to Know
| rowspan="3" |Lyrical
| rowspan="6" |Lyrical
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|
|
|-
|-
Line 339: Line 378:
|
|
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |Unhinged
| rowspan="6" |Unhinged
| rowspan="3" |Contemporary
| rowspan="6" |Contemporary
| rowspan="3" |
| rowspan="6" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|-
|Transcend
|
|
|-
|-
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|Showstopper (Arlington)
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos
|-
|Revel
|
|-
|Hollywood Connection
|
|-
|-
|Intrigue (Dallas)
|Intrigue (Dallas)
Line 358: Line 406:
|
|
|-
|-
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2022
|TOP (Fort Worth I) 2022
|
|
|-
|-
Line 402: Line 450:
| rowspan="4" |
| rowspan="4" |
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|TOP (Fort Worth)
|
|1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Title Winner
|-
|-
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
|Intrigue (San Marcos)
Line 857: Line 905:
==Additional Page==
==Additional Page==
[[Breez Carver/Gallery]]
[[Breez Carver/Gallery]]
==Gallery==
<gallery>
Breez Carver 4.jpg
Breez Carter.png
Breez Carver 2.jpg
Breez Carver.jpg
</gallery>


==External Links==
==External Links==
*[https://www.hcdance.com/hc_faculty/breez-carver-2/ Hollywood Connection - 2022 Icon of the Year]
*[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter]
*[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter]
*[https://www.instagram.com/breezlilyofficial/ Instagram]
*[https://www.instagram.com/breez.lily/ Instagram]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube]
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube]
[[Category:Dancers]]
[[Category:Dancers]]
Line 874: Line 915:
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Females Over 12]]
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]]
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:Cheerleaders]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:AGT Contestants]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:April Births]]
[[Category:2008 births]]