Breez Carver: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
||
| (45 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Infobox dancer | |||
|name = Breez Lily Carver | |||
|image = File:Breez Carver 7.jpg | |||
|gender = Female | |||
|age = {{age|2008|04|06}} | |||
|birthdate = April 6, 2008 | |||
|nationality = American | |||
|hometown = Texas | |||
|height = 5'2" | |||
|eye color = Brown | |||
|hair color = Brown | |||
|school grade = 11th (24/25) | |||
|profession = Dancer <br> Model <br> Student <br> Cheerleader | |||
|affiliations = MTA <br> Tiger Friday <br> Dallas Cowboys | |||
|dance studios = Dance Integrity <br> DV8 (Dana's Studio of Dance) <br> Mather Dance Company (current) | |||
|titles = ''see below'' | |||
|parents = Kristen Carver (mother) <br> Michael Carver (father) | |||
|siblings = 2 brothers (Breck & Blade) | |||
|friends = [[Cami Voorhees]] <br> [[Campbell Clark]] <br> [[Quinn Starner]] <br> [[Hailey Bills]] <br> [[Lauren Devaul]] <br> [[Finley Aldridge]] <br> [[Peyton Koepke]] <br> [[Berkleigh Hernandez]] <br> [[Daniela SanGiacomo]] <br> [[Nya Ricks]] <br> [[Gracyn French]] <br> [[Ruby Taylor Rue]] <br> [[Madisyn Rose]] | |||
|pets = Raider (Yorkie) <br> Coco (Frenchie) | |||
|nicknames = Breezy | |||
}}'''Breez Lily Carver''' (born on April 6, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Texas, who currently trains at Mather Dance Company. She was a contestant in season 16 of ''America's Got Talent''; her audition was televised. | |||
==Dances== | ==Dances== | ||
===Solos=== | ===Solos=== | ||
{| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width: | {| class="mw-collapsible mw-uncollapsed wikitable sortable" data-expandtext="Show" data-collapsetext="Hide" border="1" cellpadding="4" cellspacing="0" style="width:70%; font-size:90%; text-align:center;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Year | ||
| Line 103: | Line 124: | ||
| rowspan="10" | | | rowspan="10" | | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Dallas) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />CS ICON Runner Up | |1<sup>st</sup> in Junior Solos<br />1<sup>st</sup> Overall<br />CS ICON Runner Up | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | |Hollywood Connection<br />National Finals | ||
| Line 270: | Line 291: | ||
| rowspan="7" | | | rowspan="7" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> in 11-12 Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Transcend | |Transcend | ||
| Line 308: | Line 329: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit) | |Hollywood Connection<br />(Detroit)1st Overall | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 314: | Line 335: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="18" |2021 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Fuel | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Acro | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 327: | Line 357: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |I Want to Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Lyrical | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 339: | Line 378: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Unhinged | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Transcend | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Showstopper (Arlington) | |Showstopper (Arlington) | ||
|1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | |1<sup>st</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |||
|Revel | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Hollywood Connection | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (Dallas) | |Intrigue (Dallas) | ||
| Line 358: | Line 406: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) 2022 | |TOP (Fort Worth I) 2022 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 402: | Line 450: | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" | | ||
|TOP (Fort Worth) | |TOP (Fort Worth) | ||
| | |1<sup>st</sup> Teen Solos<br />Title Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Intrigue (San Marcos) | |Intrigue (San Marcos) | ||
| Line 857: | Line 905: | ||
==Additional Page== | ==Additional Page== | ||
[[Breez Carver/Gallery]] | [[Breez Carver/Gallery]] | ||
==External Links== | ==External Links== | ||
*[https://www.hcdance.com/hc_faculty/breez-carver-2/ Hollywood Connection - 2022 Icon of the Year] | |||
*[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | *[https://www.twitter.com/breezlily Twitter] | ||
*[https://www.instagram.com/ | *[https://www.instagram.com/breez.lily/ Instagram] | ||
*[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | *[https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCGBhqHeAemZ0_w0EZGUtjTQ YouTube] | ||
[[Category:Dancers]] | [[Category:Dancers]] | ||
| Line 874: | Line 915: | ||
[[Category:Females Over 12]] | [[Category:Females Over 12]] | ||
[[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | [[Category:Dana's Studio of Dance Dancers]] | ||
[[Category:Mather Dance Company dancers]] | |||
[[Category:Cheerleaders]] | [[Category:Cheerleaders]] | ||
[[Category:AGT Contestants]] | [[Category:AGT Contestants]] | ||
[[Category:April Births]] | [[Category:April Births]] | ||
[[Category:2008 births]] | |||