Veronica Buccilli: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2003 | |2003 | ||
| | |Old West | ||
| | |Jazz | ||
|[[Abby Lee Miller]] | |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
| | |DEA (Cleveland) | ||
| | |Platinum Award | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2004 | | rowspan="4" |2004 | ||
| rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires | | rowspan="4" |Buenos Aires | ||
| rowspan="4" | | | rowspan="4" |Open | ||
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|DEA (NYC) | |DEA (NYC) | ||
| Line 82: | Line 82: | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Teen Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2007 | | rowspan="2" |2006 | ||
|Mi Belo Amore | | rowspan="2" |Whole | ||
|Lyrical | | rowspan="2" |Lyrical | ||
|Heather Goelz | | rowspan="2" |Heather Goelz | ||
|StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Miss StarQuest | |||
2nd Place Teen | |||
|- | |||
|A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Regional Teen Female Dancer of the Year | |||
2nd Place 13-Over | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="2" |2007 | |||
| rowspan="2" |Mi Belo Amore | |||
| rowspan="2" |Lyrical | |||
| rowspan="2" |Heather Goelz | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |DEA (Pittsburgh) | ||
|3<sup>rd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | |3<sup>rd</sup> in Young Senior Solos | ||
|- | |||
|A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | |||
|3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | |||
4<sup>th</sup> Place 13-Over | |||
|- | |- | ||
|2008 | |2008 | ||
| | |Fields of Gold | ||
| | |Contemporary | ||
|Heather Goelz | |Heather Goelz | ||
| | |A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |3<sup>rd</sup> Runner-Up | ||
1<sup>st</sup> in Choreography 13-Over | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:32, 10 November 2021

Veronica Buccilli (born on February 3, 1989) is a former dancer from Pennsylvania and an old member of the Abby Lee Dance Company. Later in 2005 she joined to other studios. She is the older cousin of Kassidy Leon. She was a national winner in 2001 at the Dance Educators of America. She currently works for a local channel.
Dances
Solos
| Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000 | Little Indian | Acro/Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | Unknown | Unknown |
| 2001 | Working Day to Night | Acro/Gym | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (Pittsburgh) | Junior Miss DEA |
| Rising Star (Youngstown) | Photogenic Award | ||||
| DMP (Pennsylvania) | Top 10 Finalist | ||||
| DEA Nationals (NYC) | Junior Miss DEA | ||||
| 2002 | Dance | Acro/Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | DMP | 2nd Runner-Up |
| NYCDA (Pittsburgh) | Outstanding Dancer Runner-Up | ||||
| 2003 | Old West | Jazz | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (Cleveland) | Platinum Award |
| 2004 | Buenos Aires | Open | Abby Lee Miller | DEA (NYC) | Pre-Teen Miss DEA |
| A.A.A. (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Teen Solos | ||||
| DEA Nationals | 1st Runner-Up | ||||
| DMP (Pittsburgh) | 2nd Runner-Up | ||||
| 2005 | Unknown | ? | Heather Goelz | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 1st in Teen Solos |
| 2005 | Unknown | ? | Heather Goelz | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Teen Solos |
| 2006 | Whole | Lyrical | Heather Goelz | StarQuest (Pittsburgh) | Regional Teen Miss StarQuest
2nd Place Teen |
| A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | Regional Teen Female Dancer of the Year
2nd Place 13-Over | ||||
| 2007 | Mi Belo Amore | Lyrical | Heather Goelz | DEA (Pittsburgh) | 3rd in Young Senior Solos |
| A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Runner-Up
4th Place 13-Over | ||||
| 2008 | Fields of Gold | Contemporary | Heather Goelz | A.D.A. (Pittsburgh) | 3rd Runner-Up
1st in Choreography 13-Over |