Rachel Narasimhan: Difference between revisions

>Kidgameshowlover800
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 27: Line 27:
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" |2007
| rowspan="4" |2007
| rowspan="2" |Some Cats Know
| rowspan="4" |Some Cats Know
| rowspan="2" |Jazz
| rowspan="4" |Jazz
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh)
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold
|-
|Starpower (Pittsburgh)
|Elite Gold
|-
|OSNY (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|did not place
|Platinum
|-
|-
| rowspan="5" |2008
| rowspan="5" |2008
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
|Blue Bird Variation<br />from Sleeping Beauty
|Blue Bird Variation<br />from Sleeping Beauty
|Ballet
| Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Chicago)
|YAGP (Chicago)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" |2009
| rowspan="6" |2009
| rowspan="2" |Indian Fantasy
| rowspan="5" | Indian Fantasy
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="5" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place  
|-
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh)
|Platinum
|-
|DMP (Seven Springs)
|Gold
|-
|DEA (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|-
|-
|DEA Nationals (New York)
|DEA Nationals (New York)
|Gold
|Gold  
|-
|-
|Cupid Variation<br />from Paquita
|Cupid Variation<br />from Paquita
|Ballet
|Ballet
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz
|YAGP (Philadelphia)
| YAGP (Philadelphia)
|did not place
|did not place
|-
|-
Line 79: Line 94:
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |Specialty
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]]
|JUMP (Pittsburgh)
| JUMP (Pittsburgh)
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
Line 85: Line 100:
|Gold
|Gold
|-
|-
| rowspan="4" |2011
| rowspan="4" | 2011
| rowspan="4" |It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="4" | It Doesn't Hurt
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary  
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary
| rowspan="4" |Erica Rae Kamensky
| rowspan="4" |Erica Rae Kamensky
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh)
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh)
Line 114: Line 129:
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Headliners
|Headliners  
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|HYPE (Pittsburgh)
|HYPE (Pittsburgh)
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
| 7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos
|-
|-
|Fi Hagat
|Fi Hagat
|Ballet
|Ballet  
|unknown
|unknown
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh)