Rachel Narasimhan: Difference between revisions
>Kidgameshowlover800 No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ! style="background:#f2c8e0;" |Place Awards | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |2007 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Some Cats Know | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |Jazz | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="4" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | |Access Broadway<br />(Pittsburgh) | ||
|2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold | |2<sup>nd</sup> in Jazz Solos<br />4<sup>th</sup> Runner-Up for<br />Regional Age 13-20<br />Miss Access Broadway<br />Gold | ||
|- | |||
|Starpower (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Elite Gold | |||
|- | |||
|OSNY (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | ||
| | |Platinum | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="5" |2008 | | rowspan="5" |2008 | ||
| Line 54: | Line 60: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Blue Bird Variation<br />from Sleeping Beauty | |Blue Bird Variation<br />from Sleeping Beauty | ||
|Ballet | | Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Chicago) | |YAGP (Chicago) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="6" |2009 | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" | Indian Fantasy | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan=" | | rowspan="5" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | |YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |||
|Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Platinum | |||
|- | |||
|DMP (Seven Springs) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |||
|DEA (Pittsburgh) | |||
|Gold | |||
|- | |- | ||
|DEA Nationals (New York) | |DEA Nationals (New York) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Cupid Variation<br />from Paquita | |Cupid Variation<br />from Paquita | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | |Cynthia Ridler<br />& Peter Merz | ||
|YAGP (Philadelphia) | | YAGP (Philadelphia) | ||
|did not place | |did not place | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 79: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="2" |Specialty | | rowspan="2" |Specialty | ||
| rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | | rowspan="2" |[[Abby Lee Miller]] | ||
|JUMP (Pittsburgh) | | JUMP (Pittsburgh) | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 85: | Line 100: | ||
|Gold | |Gold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="4" |2011 | | rowspan="4" | 2011 | ||
| rowspan="4" |It Doesn't Hurt | | rowspan="4" | It Doesn't Hurt | ||
| rowspan="4" |Contemporary | | rowspan="4" |Contemporary | ||
| rowspan="4" |Erica Rae Kamensky | | rowspan="4" |Erica Rae Kamensky | ||
|Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | |Ticket to Broadway (Pittsburgh) | ||
| Line 114: | Line 129: | ||
|4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |4<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Headliners | |Headliners | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | |7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|HYPE (Pittsburgh) | |HYPE (Pittsburgh) | ||
|7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | | 7<sup>th</sup> in Senior Solos | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Fi Hagat | |Fi Hagat | ||
|Ballet | |Ballet | ||
|unknown | |unknown | ||
|Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | |Dance Xplosion (Pittsburgh) | ||